Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball

NBA games

Sun, Oct 25 · NBA · 7 games. Each game opens on the story of the night and the official highlights; use the green arrows (or swipe) for the full box score and what the players and coaches said after the game.

Los Angeles Lakers 132 @123 Utah Jazz
Final · Delta Center, Salt Lake City
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
LAL29452929132
UTA47242923123

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Los Angeles LakersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Luka Doncic G385281020417-308-1810-11+378.6
Austin Reaves G3629141237-124-511-13+1442.2
Ziaire Williams F3011211003-93-72-2+1117.9
Walker Kessler C282700111-20-00-0+612.4
Matisse Thybulle G2611113104-83-70-0+1225.7
Sandro Mamukelashvili219300102-41-24-6-315.6
Collin Sexton2013210025-111-52-2+114.9
Quentin Grimes203110001-20-11-2-85.7
Jake LaRavia150412100-30-20-0+1415.3
Kevon Looney52200000-10-02-2-54.4

DNP: Jarred Vanderbilt, Arthur Kaluma, Dalton Knecht, Bronny James, Chris Manon, Jaden Hardy

Utah JazzMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Lauri Markkanen F3828710019-205-115-6-636.9
Jaren Jackson Jr. F3320210047-141-45-6-1119.9
Keyonte George G33249101067-132-68-10-1246.8
Darryn Peterson G308323114-130-40-0+125.6
Ace Bailey G29171240128-111-20-0-338.4
Jaxson Hayes199511004-50-01-2-419.5
Brice Sensabaugh177610003-71-40-0-415.7
Svi Mykhailiuk142300001-40-20-0-165.6
Isaiah Collier136360012-60-22-3+317.6
Josh Okogie102221021-20-00-0+58.4
Josh Green30010000-00-00-0+21.5

DNP: Blake Hinson, Kyle Filipowski, Tony Bradley, Mo Bamba

Indiana Pacers 136 @109 Brooklyn Nets
Final · Barclays Center, Brooklyn
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
IND24413734136
BKN26302429109

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Indiana PacersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Tyrese Haliburton G31244102028-134-74-5+2947.8
Andrew Nembhard G3014131035-84-60-0+1419.7
Pascal Siakam F2621761017-153-64-6+1340.4
Aaron Nesmith G1913120025-102-51-1+1315.2
Ivica Zubac C72120011-10-00-0+65.2
Larry Nance Jr.226611012-31-11-1+516.7
Jay Huff2114230305-62-32-2+1429.9
Obi Toppin2016620016-94-70-0+1225.2
Kelly Oubre Jr.2014220016-91-41-1+318.4
Jarace Walker196711013-70-20-0+2417.9
Quenton Jackson185121111-40-23-4+214.2
Jalen Slawson81200000-00-01-203.4
Brooklyn NetsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Julius Randle F2410771032-80-26-8-1528.9
Keon Ellis G239134104-41-10-0-1729.7
Michael Porter Jr. F2110002014-130-52-3-1515
Egor Demin G193012031-61-40-0-207.5
Day'Ron Sharpe C1611410023-41-14-7-1315.3
Nolan Traore2517251226-112-33-3-233.9
Josh Minott2115822004-123-104-4-833.6
Chaney Johnson214500002-50-10-0-810
Noah Clowney209510011-61-46-8-1215.5
Danny Wolf156210012-42-40-0-18.9
Moritz Wagner1513311025-82-21-2-1119.1
Drake Powell120230000-00-00-2-76.9
Joshua Jefferson40000000-40-20-0-30
Ben Saraf42100001-10-00-0-33.2

DNP: Terance Mann

Orlando Magic 111 @102 New York Knicks
Final · Madison Square Garden, New York
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
ORL21272340111
NYK28242327102

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Orlando MagicMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Franz Wagner F37231390039-230-35-5+649.1
Desmond Bane G3522620236-134-96-8+835.2
Jalen Suggs G344663042-80-30-0+125.2
Wendell Carter Jr. C3391021123-60-13-4+628
Jase Richardson G176100012-72-50-0-226.2
Tristan da Silva2719220107-135-90-0+2027.4
Anthony Black2618352006-115-71-2+2135.1
Jamal Cain155500011-11-12-2+210
Nikola Vucevic155330212-61-40-0+318.1

DNP: Goga Bitadze, Colin Castleton, Jevon Carter, Alex Morales

New York KnicksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
OG Anunoby F3522320026-113-67-9-1126.6
Josh Hart G3513822035-123-90-0+328.6
Mikal Bridges G356510103-70-30-0-2316.5
Karl-Anthony Towns C33221441148-150-46-7-146.8
Jalen Brunson G32283421312-281-73-6-343.6
Landry Shamet226211012-62-50-0-111.9
Tyler Kolek150391000-40-20-0-420.1
Miles McBride131111000-10-11-2+26.7
Andre Drummond74320002-30-00-0-110.6
James Wiseman70200110-50-00-0-54.4
Jordan Clarkson50100000-10-10-0+11.2
Jaden Akins00000000-00-00-0-20

DNP: Pacome Dadiet, Mohamed Diawara, Kevin McCullar Jr.

Toronto Raptors 94 @117 Minnesota Timberwolves
Final · Target Center, Minneapolis
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
TOR2126153294
MIN32233527117

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Toronto RaptorsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
RJ Barrett F3220223019-210-32-5-1933.4
Ja'Kobe Walter G3122422117-125-83-4-2237.8
Scottie Barnes F280334130-120-50-0-2720.1
Immanuel Quickley G2819321027-153-82-3-1626.6
Jakob Poeltl C190100010-20-00-0-180.2
Jamal Shead214102112-80-40-0-1613.2
Allen Graves2011641105-71-30-1-330.2
Collin Murray-Boyles193720121-30-11-2-715.4
Jamison Battle134121011-61-51-1-410.2
Kyle Anderson110200110-10-00-0-34.4
Alijah Martin72211021-20-10-0+56.9
Trayce Jackson-Davis63110011-10-01-1+64.7
Jaden Bradley56110001-10-04-4+98.7

DNP: Kawhi Leonard

Minnesota TimberwolvesMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jaden McDaniels F3114630346-101-31-1+3130.7
Rudy Gobert C3181300104-40-00-4+2126.6
Anthony Edwards G28261300410-182-44-5+927.7
Jonathan Kuminga F2613412004-83-42-2+2325.3
LaMelo Ball G1715182025-84-51-2+3332.2
Ayo Dosunmu239330054-71-20-1+1912.1
Terrence Shannon Jr.2315431035-63-32-3+124.3
Bones Hyland153322320-50-43-3-1122.6
Trey Lyles143621021-31-30-0+1414.2
Joan Beringer136601002-30-02-2+816.2
Cody Williams50000000-00-00-0-90
Jaylen Clark53101001-20-11-2-97.2
Zyon Pullin52100001-10-00-0-93.2
Isaiah Evans40010010-20-20-0-60.5
LA Clippers 101 @108 Oklahoma City Thunder
Final · Paycom Center, Oklahoma City
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
LAC20263025101
OKC23203431108

No official highlights video for this game yet.

LA ClippersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Darius Garland G36164110067-172-80-0-2031.3
Kris Dunn G3315465226-71-22-2+547.8
Derrick Jones Jr. F3011610014-63-30-0-1818.7
Rui Hachimura F295400032-111-60-0-176.8
Isaiah Jackson F2410642145-80-00-2-128.2
Keaton Wagler2611541042-71-46-6+222
Brook Lopez2315120105-103-62-3-122.2
Kobe Sanders2012421034-102-52-2+1119.8
Gradey Dick186301012-52-40-0+1111.6
Baba Miller20100020-00-00-0-7-0.8

DNP: Nick Martinelli, Jalen Pickett, Cam Christie

Oklahoma City ThunderMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G36346521213-261-57-8+1755.7
Jalen Williams G328252133-80-12-2+723.9
Chet Holmgren C3110401113-102-42-2-619.8
Isaiah Hartenstein C27121211025-90-02-2+128.9
Cason Wallace G64312022-40-00-0+213.1
Ajay Mitchell2818643028-141-21-1+338.2
Alex Caruso2212762114-72-42-2+1837.4
Jared McCain213101011-81-50-0-16.2
Aday Mara142310121-30-00-0+38.1
Bennett Stirtz112101001-30-10-0-76.2
Kenrich Williams73100001-11-10-0+24.2
Jaylin Williams50000000-10-10-0-40

DNP: Brooks Barnhizer, Josh Dix, Otega Oweh

Detroit Pistons 106 @93 Philadelphia 76ers
Final · Xfinity Mobile Arena, Philadelphia
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DET34222327106
PHI2222252493

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Detroit PistonsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Daniss Jenkins G3818860126-113-43-4+1337.6
John Collins F34161100227-152-50-1+1733.2
Cade Cunningham G3326882249-193-85-8+2055.6
Duncan Robinson F3221330016-125-94-5+2228.1
Paul Reed F238820334-90-00-2+626.6
Kevin Huerter269321024-91-30-0-716.6
Ronald Holland II232941201-80-30-0+627.8
Javonte Green222300100-20-22-2-98.6
Isaiah Joe42000001-10-00-1-62
Tolu Smith30100010-10-00-0+10.2
Ebuka Okorie22000000-00-02-2+22

DNP: Taurean Prince, Isaac Jones, Elijah Harkless, Chaz Lanier

Philadelphia 76ersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jaylen Brown G4016440115-202-64-8-1928.8
Dean Wade F377512102-41-32-2-123.5
Tyrese Maxey G34295431111-241-56-7-952
LeBron James F3318252038-150-32-6-2230.9
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G317331013-81-40-0-1817.1
Anfernee Simons275331212-101-40-0+321.1
Adem Bona2561311333-50-00-0-832.1
Labaron Philon Jr.135210002-41-20-0+98.9

DNP: Justin Edwards, Caleb Love, Rayan Rupert, VJ Edgecombe

Memphis Grizzlies 123 @112 Sacramento Kings
Final · Golden 1 Center, Sacramento
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MEM25422927123
SAC28313122112

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Memphis GrizzliesMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jaylen Wells F3316532016-72-22-2+2431.5
Cedric Coward F32151121026-113-50-0+1232.2
Ty Jerome G3231461018-171-614-14+2746.8
Cameron Boozer F31161140216-212-72-2+140.2
Isaiah Stewart C2213521204-82-33-3+1731
Jerami Grant225531212-81-30-0+423.5
Quinten Post177510003-60-31-2+1014.5
Scotty Pippen Jr.176220022-51-21-2+69.4
Cam Spencer1613210025-93-60-0-1614.9
GG Jackson101300020-10-11-2-152.6
Taylor Hendricks70100000-20-20-0-151.2

DNP: Kris Murray, Olivier-Maxence Prosper, Carson Cooper, Jahmai Mashack

Sacramento KingsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Zach LaVine G40372520313-253-108-8-2149.9
Precious Achiuwa F39121002306-130-00-6-839
Darius Acuff Jr. G3622370119-232-92-2-838.1
Domantas Sabonis F35151532046-80-03-4-1139.5
De'Andre Hunter F297610022-72-51-2-1113.7
Jonathan Mogbo187311013-41-10-0+614.1
Daeqwon Plowden163310001-31-30-0-128.1
Emanuel Sharp143100111-31-20-0+116.2
Malik Monk126121023-80-30-0-111.2
Leaky Black00000000-00-00-000

DNP: Alex Karaban, Nique Clifford

Box scores: ESPN. Statements are quoted from the linked reports (translations are ours). Videos are embedded from official league and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.

Sign in

Welcome back to B3 Basketball.

Forgot your password?