Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball

NBA games

Tue, Oct 20 · NBA · 3 games. Each game opens on the story of the night and the official highlights; use the green arrows (or swipe) for the full box score and what the players and coaches said after the game.

Boston Celtics 113 @121 Detroit Pistons
Final · Little Caesars Arena, Detroit
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BOS28303025113
DET27183739121

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Boston CelticsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jayson Tatum F38134110026-230-71-1-532.3
Derrick White G3617181047-133-70-0-429.2
Paul George F31385350312-217-127-8+960.5
Mitchell Robinson C184311222-20-00-2-816.1
Jordan Walsh G130611100-20-10-0014.7
Payton Pritchard2817410004-92-57-8-1023.3
Neemias Queta223421211-30-01-2+718.8
Sam Hauser1811410004-73-50-0+517.3
Baylor Scheierman188301013-42-20-0-1013.6
Hugo Gonzalez100300000-10-10-0-153.6
Luka Garza82200011-30-20-0-93.4

DNP: Chris Cenac Jr., Mike Conley, Ron Harper Jr.

Detroit PistonsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Cade Cunningham G3522481158-181-65-5-139.8
Ausar Thompson G33111151034-80-13-3+1231.7
Duncan Robinson F2821221035-105-96-8+526.4
Jalen Duren C2822911118-130-06-7-139.3
John Collins F256511103-70-30-0-1319.5
Isaiah Joe198221112-92-72-3018.4
Javonte Green1819400005-105-84-4+2123.8
Kevin Huerter183320001-41-40-0+59.6
Paul Reed176621022-30-02-2+1217.2
Daniss Jenkins153230011-31-10-0+48.9
Ronald Holland II30110110-10-10-0-44.7

DNP: Tolu Smith, Chaz Lanier, Ebuka Okorie

Philadelphia 76ers 106 @100 New York Knicks
Final · Madison Square Garden, New York
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
PHI23312923106
NYK25331824100

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Philadelphia 76ersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Tyrese Maxey G4028453329-192-98-9+1156.3
Jaylen Brown G3519861127-142-43-4+1741.6
VJ Edgecombe G359411014-100-31-2017.3
LeBron James F3414971115-130-34-6-240.3
Joel Embiid C33131162344-152-73-4+1346.2
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope2610410103-82-62-2+319.3
Anfernee Simons2513200005-103-80-0-515.4
Adem Bona100310100-00-00-0-18.1
Jabari Walker30010000-00-00-0-61.5

DNP: Justin Edwards, Caleb Love, Labaron Philon Jr., Rayan Rupert

New York KnicksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jalen Brunson G3421530026-191-38-8-1129.5
Mikal Bridges G334310102-80-20-0-1512.1
OG Anunoby F3210501123-121-93-3-2020
Josh Hart G3014731125-102-52-3+130.9
Karl-Anthony Towns C24191211246-93-44-7039.9
Landry Shamet255240022-71-40-2+1111.4
Andre Drummond24121441205-130-02-4-643.8
Jose Alvarado168332013-72-30-0+621.1
Miles McBride143110111-51-30-0-47.7
Jordan Clarkson84110002-40-00-0+86.7

DNP: Pacome Dadiet, Mohamed Diawara, James Wiseman, Kevin McCullar Jr., Tyler Kolek

Oklahoma City Thunder 116 @104 San Antonio Spurs
Final · Frost Bank Center, San Antonio
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
OKC34312823116
SAS28163624104

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Oklahoma City ThunderMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G36326433213-273-73-4+661.2
Chet Holmgren C3114720413-80-18-8-136.4
Jalen Williams G3012721105-161-21-2-529.4
Cason Wallace G196321013-80-40-0-514.6
Isaiah Hartenstein C174331122-40-00-0+616.1
Alex Caruso259611003-42-21-2+1620.7
Ajay Mitchell234560012-80-10-0+1218
Jared McCain2220221027-96-80-0+2026.4
Jaylin Williams175410011-61-52-2-410.3
Aday Mara127210113-40-01-2+912.9
Kenrich Williams73200001-11-10-0+65.4
Brooks Barnhizer10000000-00-00-000
Bennett Stirtz10000000-00-00-000
San Antonio SpursMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Victor Wembanyama F34121331641-130-410-12-249.1
De'Aaron Fox G3214771026-90-22-3+133.9
Dylan Harper G3218750027-170-24-4-631.9
Devin Vassell G317310002-81-42-2+812.1
Stephon Castle G2824710039-215-121-1-230.9
Julian Champagnie308312303-82-60-0-2428.1
Keldon Johnson2010412024-81-21-1-1220.3
Luke Kornet134100102-20-00-0-108.2
Harrison Barnes93000101-11-10-0-76
Carter Bryant60010000-30-30-0-61.5
David Jones Garcia12000000-10-02-202
Maliq Brown10010000-00-00-001.5
Tarris Reed Jr.10000000-00-00-000
Ja'Kobi Gillespie12000001-20-10-002

DNP: Jordan McLaughlin

Box scores: ESPN. Statements are quoted from the linked reports (translations are ours). Videos are embedded from official league and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.

Sign in

Welcome back to B3 Basketball.

Forgot your password?