Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball

NBA games

Wed, Oct 21 · NBA · 11 games. Each game opens on the story of the night and the official highlights; use the green arrows (or swipe) for the full box score and what the players and coaches said after the game.

Minnesota Timberwolves 131 @106 Miami Heat
Final · Kaseya Center, Miami
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN34353032131
MIA32272225106

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Minnesota TimberwolvesMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Rudy Gobert C3351510030-20-05-8+2921.5
Anthony Edwards G334510321416-299-174-5+2566.5
Jonathan Kuminga F3012134115-102-40-0+2031.7
Jaden McDaniels F2917813028-111-30-0+2535.1
LaMelo Ball G2921262017-175-132-3+1837.4
Ayo Dosunmu2916530016-131-33-3+2125.5
Terrence Shannon Jr.2010110013-92-72-4+911.7
Joan Beringer140610010-20-00-0-77.7
Trey Lyles121100000-10-01-2-32.2
Bones Hyland43100001-21-20-0-24.2
Cody Williams30000000-10-10-0-40
Jaylen Clark31110000-10-01-4-43.7
Isaiah Evans20100000-00-00-0-21.2
Miami HeatMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Davion Mitchell G33110110154-81-22-2-2725.5
Bam Adebayo C3115743026-121-52-3-2836.4
Giannis Antetokounmpo F30356110313-190-29-14-1143.7
Andrew Wiggins F2711210025-111-40-0-2512.9
Klay Thompson G1610100023-63-61-1-239.2
Bobby Portis257411123-51-20-0-517.3
Nikola Jovic244420122-80-30-0-512.8
Pelle Larsson242341100-20-12-2-1217.6
Tim Hardaway Jr.183411001-71-70-0-512.3
Simone Fontecchio30000100-00-00-0+43
Myron Gardner34200000-00-04-4+46.4
Nick Richards34100002-20-00-0+45.2
Ryan Conwell30020000-10-10-0+43

DNP: Dru Smith

Golden State Warriors 105 @127 Los Angeles Lakers
Final · crypto.com Arena, Los Angeles
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
GSW33191637105
LAL34323625127

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Golden State WarriorsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Yaxel Lendeborg F2912321005-111-41-3-2121.6
Gui Santos F2512501005-101-31-2-1421
Draymond Green F212481141-40-10-0-2220.8
Stephen Curry G2123212027-152-77-7-2230.9
De'Anthony Melton G210221020-20-20-0-166.4
Georges Niang207222023-80-41-1-916.4
Will Richard208511004-50-00-1018.5
Gary Payton II1810100025-90-30-0-189.2
Brandon Williams1814433023-121-37-7-730.3
Al Horford170421010-30-30-0-139.8
Graham Ike128211102-31-13-4+1217.9
Malevy Leons90101000-40-10-0+104.2
LJ Cryer99130003-62-41-2+1014.7
Los Angeles LakersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Austin Reaves G3223462146-111-310-10+2541.8
Walker Kessler C30269102212-120-02-4+2442.3
Luka Doncic G3028873067-185-129-9+3151.1
Ziaire Williams F249341024-71-20-0+1219.6
Matisse Thybulle G233311111-41-20-0+1213.1
Quentin Grimes2710241104-70-22-2+2024.4
Sandro Mamukelashvili225422002-50-11-2+1218.8
Jake LaRavia1810221014-52-30-0+1417.4
Kevon Looney156510003-50-00-0-713.5
Bronny James72000011-10-00-0-111
Jaden Hardy73200011-31-20-0-114.4
Chris Manon62100001-30-10-0-113.2

DNP: Jarred Vanderbilt

Atlanta Hawks 132 @125 Orlando Magic
Final · Kia Center, Orlando
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
ATL28442733132
ORL33293825125

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Atlanta HawksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Dyson Daniels G3520435028-130-24-6+1042.3
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3031431128-155-810-13+1044.3
Onyeka Okongwu F298570023-80-42-2+1022.5
Jalen Johnson F28201460027-190-46-7+843.8
CJ McCollum G2519230037-94-61-1+622.9
Aaron Wiggins3216302025-93-53-3+223.6
Luguentz Dort288401022-72-52-2-113.8
Jock Landale1910230104-50-12-2-519.9
Kingston Flemings150430120-50-10-0-510.3

DNP: Dorian Finney-Smith, Corey Kispert, Asa Newell, Zuby Ejiofor

Orlando MagicMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Paolo Banchero F413571010610-123-412-16-955.4
Desmond Bane G3318523025-153-105-7-934
Jalen Suggs G326352022-80-22-2-1321.1
Wendell Carter Jr. C3122701008-101-35-5-733.4
Franz Wagner F2922651039-202-82-4-136.7
Tristan da Silva2814231125-114-100-0+324.9
Jamal Cain140000020-30-20-0-4-2
Jase Richardson142231221-30-10-0+515.9
Goga Bitadze126610011-30-04-5+913.7
Nikola Vucevic50110000-00-00-0-92.7

DNP: Colin Castleton, Jevon Carter, Alex Morales

Milwaukee Bucks 116 @128 Washington Wizards
Final · Capital One Arena, Washington
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIL23333723116
WAS25263938128

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Milwaukee BucksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Myles Turner C3211530134-72-51-1-421.5
Tyler Herro G3224291049-214-112-2-638.9
Jaime Jaquez Jr. F3122720028-121-35-6031.4
Kyle Kuzma F275633032-91-40-0-1022.7
Ryan Rollins G249630004-141-50-0-420.7
Kasparas Jakucionis2615330114-71-36-6-425.1
Ousmane Dieng215430012-61-40-0-413.3
Brayden Burries1612500013-62-24-5-1217
AJ Green156010002-32-20-0-107.5
Kel'el Ware147311013-60-21-3-1014.1
Jericho Sims20000000-00-00-0+40

DNP: Nate Ament, Bogoljub Markovic, Caris LeVert, Gary Trent Jr.

Washington WizardsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Trae Young G38200132014-130-612-16+644.5
Anthony Davis F343412421311-201-311-14+660.4
Kyshawn George F2918531148-141-61-1+1330.5
Bilal Coulibaly G2911214204-61-32-3+632.9
Alex Sarr C246920003-90-30-0-419.8
Justin Champagnie218810003-41-21-1+1719.1
Bub Carrington1910142013-62-32-2022.2
Tre Johnson198100113-60-22-2+1211.2
Deandre Ayton1511400205-60-01-2+621.8
Khris Middleton122200011-20-00-0-23.4

DNP: Anthony Gill, Felix Okpara, Reece Beekman, Tre Mann, Will Riley

Charlotte Hornets 110 @103 Brooklyn Nets
Final · Barclays Center, Brooklyn
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CHA27273224110
BKN23253322103

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Charlotte HornetsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Brandon Miller F3618310137-213-141-2-423.1
Dennis Schroder G3519460037-130-35-5+229.8
Moussa Diabate F3417835047-110-03-3-1642.1
Naz Reid C33201170018-194-100-1042.7
Sion James G273301011-71-60-0-78.6
Grayson Allen2921340046-95-84-4+2026.6
Royce O'Neale178401113-62-50-0+1517.8
Ryan Kalkbrenner144530212-30-00-0+2219.5
Christian Anderson130222020-30-10-0+59.4
Liam McNeeley30100000-10-10-0-21.2

DNP: Tidjane Salaun, Hannes Steinbach, PJ Hall

Brooklyn NetsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Julius Randle F38338701411-183-58-11052.1
Michael Porter Jr. F34267130410-215-111-2+140.9
Keon Ellis G347242113-71-30-0+523.4
Day'Ron Sharpe C308830324-50-00-1+729.1
Egor Demin G274421032-100-50-0+311.8
Noah Clowney229311003-31-12-2-617.1
Mikel Brown Jr.206330012-81-31-1-913.1
Moritz Wagner167010021-31-24-4-156.5
Nolan Traore163200020-40-03-4-133.4
Chaney Johnson50100030-10-10-0-8-1.8

DNP: Josh Minott, Danny Wolf, Terance Mann, Drake Powell, Ben Saraf

Chicago Bulls 92 @135 Toronto Raptors
Final · Scotiabank Arena, Toronto
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CHI2321272192
TOR43263432135

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Chicago BullsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Caleb Wilson F3216403197-211-81-2-4523.8
Matas Buzelis F2517600232-80-413-16-2427.2
Josh Giddey G242760051-100-40-2-3914.4
Norman Powell G2215511013-92-67-11-1324.5
Jalen Smith F1915810105-100-35-6-1929.1
Leonard Miller264611052-90-40-0-2210.7
Isaac Okoro184010000-10-14-4-275.5
Tobe Awaka142721101-10-00-0-619.4
Buddy Hield140220020-40-30-0-123.4
Jaylin Sellers143120011-41-20-0-66.2
Tre Jones1313300005-80-13-4+116.6
Noa Essengue101300010-00-01-2-103.6
Zach Collins90500000-00-00-0+76

DNP: Patrick Williams

Toronto RaptorsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Immanuel Quickley G2823472006-134-97-8+3844.3
RJ Barrett F2620430018-140-34-7+3428.3
Scottie Barnes F2623650018-191-36-6+2936.7
Kawhi Leonard F2423624105-172-611-11+1248.2
Jakob Poeltl C223601101-10-01-3+1516.2
Ja'Kobe Walter2310343014-81-51-2+1827.6
Collin Murray-Boyles206831102-70-12-2+2826.1
Allen Graves195501302-50-21-2+823
Jamal Shead162251040-20-02-2+710.9
Jamison Battle118501003-42-20-0+2117
Trayce Jackson-Davis109100004-50-01-1+210.2
Kyle Anderson50121000-10-00-0+17.2
Jaden Bradley50000010-10-00-0+1-1
Alijah Martin53000021-10-01-2+11
Utah Jazz 103 @123 Memphis Grizzlies
Final · FedExForum, Memphis
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
UTA31202824103
MEM29353425123

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Utah JazzMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Lauri Markkanen F3618930134-131-79-10-233.3
Darryn Peterson G319430013-70-13-4-1617.3
Keyonte George G2922351027-124-64-7-834.1
Jaren Jackson Jr. F2815521256-102-41-2-1728
Jaxson Hayes C265532612-30-11-4-2738.5
Ace Bailey2412530315-112-50-0-530.5
Svi Mykhailiuk1910123004-52-30-0-123.2
Isaiah Collier167331032-80-23-5-1015.1
Brice Sensabaugh142210021-40-20-0-103.9
Kyle Filipowski93001001-20-11-106
Josh Okogie80100000-10-10-0-41.2

DNP: Harrison Ingram, Mo Bamba, Josh Green

Memphis GrizzliesMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Cameron Boozer F3371150012-150-63-4+3226.7
Ty Jerome G32457601117-255-106-7+2264.4
Cedric Coward F287720103-61-20-0+2321.4
Jaylen Wells F2812504005-101-41-3+2530
Zach Edey C216900203-50-00-0+1922.8
Jerami Grant2415230134-92-45-6-121.9
Scotty Pippen Jr.209253022-70-35-6-325.9
GG Jackson1912800244-82-22-2-823.6
Quinten Post197100013-41-20-0-77.2
Cam Spencer163321011-41-10-0-211.6

DNP: Kris Murray, Olivier-Maxence Prosper, Taylor Hendricks, Karim Lopez, Jahmai Mashack

Indiana Pacers 123 @120 New Orleans Pelicans
Final · Smoothie King Center, New Orleans
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
IND38183037123
NOP31352628120

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Indiana PacersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Pascal Siakam F35308110213-231-33-8+642.1
Ivica Zubac C34161500217-120-02-4+1139
Andrew Nembhard G3418291026-100-36-7+934.9
Tyrese Haliburton G34232121038-152-65-5-443.4
Kelly Oubre Jr. G284231112-50-30-0+815.9
Obi Toppin2520312007-124-92-3+331.1
Jarace Walker193620141-61-30-0-512.2
Quenton Jackson166413002-30-02-2021.3
Ben Sheppard123100001-31-20-0-24.2
Larry Nance Jr.50000000-10-10-0-110

DNP: Jalen Slawson, Jay Huff, Kobe Brown

New Orleans PelicansMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Dejounte Murray G3423372349-182-53-3-648.1
Zion Williamson F3222333037-162-46-6+136.1
Trey Murphy III F3211410004-112-51-1-817.3
Yves Missi C30131452315-60-03-4-751.3
Jeremiah Fears G218310012-101-53-4-1212.1
Saddiq Bey2413500024-92-43-3+117
Derik Queen18101012012-40-06-6+428.5
Bennedict Mathurin1811321003-70-35-6-520.6
Herbert Jones175201012-41-10-0+59.4
Jordan Poole154230010-40-34-4+129.9

DNP: Trendon Watford, Karlo Matkovic, DeAndre Jordan, Bryce McGowens, AJ Johnson

Dallas Mavericks 110 @128 Houston Rockets
Final · Toyota Center (Houston), Houston
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DAL26123834110
HOU32383028128

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Dallas MavericksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Cooper Flagg F33325231410-171-411-13-649
P.J. Washington F3110420144-92-60-2-2716.8
Max Christie G295320022-81-70-0-219.6
Kyrie Irving G2415421046-91-42-2-721.8
Daniel Gafford F222311210-10-02-4+915.1
Naji Marshall2916261027-132-60-0-1228.4
Zaccharie Risacher274625032-70-40-0+726.2
Marcus Sasser2417111016-84-51-1021.7
Morez Johnson Jr.146310003-50-00-2-2011.1
Sergio de Larrea70210000-10-10-0-143.9
Moussa Cisse33000001-10-01-2+13

DNP: Tobi Lawal, Walter Clayton Jr.

Houston RocketsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Kevin Durant F37306311410-162-48-11+1243.7
Jabari Smith Jr. F36305120111-174-84-5+1842.5
Amen Thompson G33161041016-121-23-5+536
Alperen Sengun C30231050049-152-23-4+2338.5
Fred VanVleet G3062113102-82-60-0+1936.9
Marcus Smart2610221014-62-40-0+1417.4
Reed Sheppard163242031-61-60-0-514.4
Bogdan Bogdanovic135120002-31-20-0+79.2
Clint Capela80300010-00-00-0-62.6
Tari Eason32101001-20-00-0+46.2
Isaiah Crawford33000001-11-10-0+13
Bruce Thornton30000000-10-10-0-10
Jae'Sean Tate20000000-10-00-0-10

DNP: Steven Adams

Phoenix Suns 83 @124 Portland Trail Blazers
Final · Moda Center, Portland
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
PHX1227271783
POR43293517124

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Phoenix SunsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Miles Bridges F298401113-110-52-2-3517.8
Devin Booker G2923421127-130-09-9-4334.8
Dillon Brooks F2710400024-111-21-2-2912.8
Jalen Green G2510230124-122-60-0-2317.9
Khaman Maluach C172610111-20-00-0-3012.7
Jordan Goodwin223402011-41-30-0-2812.8
Collin Gillespie210124040-80-80-1-1612.2
Oso Ighodaro158330004-70-00-2-716.1
Ryan Dunn143200000-10-13-4-85.4
Rasheer Fleming121201100-50-31-209.4
Duop Reath95100012-31-20-0+25.2
Koa Peat74100002-40-00-0+45.2
Jamaree Bouyea73220001-10-01-1+48.4
Pat Spencer73311111-21-10-0+413.1
Portland Trail BlazersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Damian Lillard G2425361017-126-105-5+2339.6
Toumani Camara F2318230016-94-72-2+3223.9
Deni Avdija F23181042027-162-42-4+2540
Ja Morant G2314583016-82-30-0+3340
Donovan Clingan C2111720014-92-41-2+2521.4
Sidy Cissoko253430001-31-30-0+612.3
Jrue Holiday218412002-60-34-4+3220.3
Scoot Henderson1915211047-141-60-0+1417.9
Robert Williams III1521010101-30-00-0+1618.5
Vit Krejci151232020-30-21-1+311.9
Micah Potter124300012-30-10-006.6
Yang Hansen125300022-41-20-006.6
Jayson Kent70101020-40-20-0-42.2
Sacramento Kings 96 @121 LA Clippers
Final · Intuit Dome, Inglewood
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
SAC2925162696
LAC41203228121

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Sacramento KingsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Darius Acuff Jr. G3512333045-240-72-5-2325.1
Domantas Sabonis F34141881035-50-04-4-947.6
Zach LaVine G34284400410-193-85-8-1634.8
Keegan Murray F282401001-80-40-0-69.8
De'Andre Hunter F206310002-52-20-4-2411.1
Precious Achiuwa2915522015-81-14-5-329
Nique Clifford176131033-70-20-0-711.7
Emanuel Sharp178101013-62-40-0-1811.2
Daeqwon Plowden134211002-30-00-0-710.9
Jonathan Mogbo80000010-00-00-0-8-1
Alex Karaban51100000-00-01-2-42.2

DNP: Leaky Black

LA ClippersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Rui Hachimura F3210821133-132-72-5+1325.6
Darius Garland G32301410311-193-85-8+1537.2
Kris Dunn G277573222-52-51-2+1236.5
Derrick Jones Jr. F268651013-41-21-2+1824.7
Isaiah Jackson F1513501016-80-01-2+521
Keaton Wagler2915552014-83-64-4+1433.5
Brook Lopez27171111127-121-32-2+1835.7
Kobe Sanders192033011-50-10-0+1414.5
Gradey Dick1912400123-41-25-6+317.8
Baba Miller94310012-20-00-0+48.1
Nick Martinelli20110000-10-00-0+32.7
Jalen Pickett23001001-11-10-0+36
Cam Christie20000000-00-00-0+30

Box scores: ESPN. Statements are quoted from the linked reports (translations are ours). Videos are embedded from official league and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.

Sign in

Welcome back to B3 Basketball.

Forgot your password?