Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball

NBA games

Fri, Oct 23 · NBA · 12 games. Each game opens on the story of the night and the official highlights; use the green arrows (or swipe) for the full box score and what the players and coaches said after the game.

New York Knicks 103 @107 Boston Celtics
Final · TD Garden, Boston
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
NYK27222430103
BOS26243324107

No official highlights video for this game yet.

New York KnicksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Karl-Anthony Towns C37221030049-132-32-3+234.5
Jalen Brunson G3719240237-172-53-6+630.4
Josh Hart G36101253004-122-70-0+440.9
OG Anunoby F34201080035-112-68-10-1141
Mikal Bridges G220141010-80-50-0-129.2
Miles McBride3020211006-96-82-2-526.9
Landry Shamet218200023-62-50-0+78.4
Jose Alvarado112221031-20-10-0-107.4
Andre Drummond72200001-20-00-0-84.4
Jordan Clarkson30100000-00-00-0+31.2
James Wiseman20000000-00-00-0+40
Pacome Dadiet--0000000-00-00-000

DNP: Mohamed Diawara, Tyler Kolek

Boston CelticsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jayson Tatum F37369730214-263-105-5+164.3
Paul George F3415722016-153-70-0+131.4
Derrick White G3312461015-112-60-0-427.8
Mitchell Robinson C224420102-40-00-0-214.8
Jordan Walsh G205300012-51-20-0+17.6
Payton Pritchard304140021-51-31-2+89.2
Sam Hauser236220002-52-50-0+811.4
Neemias Queta2215610324-81-16-9-130.7
Baylor Scheierman112000011-40-20-0+41
Luka Garza48101003-32-20-0+612.2
Hugo Gonzalez40010000-10-10-0-21.5

DNP: Chris Cenac Jr., Mike Conley, Ron Harper Jr.

Houston Rockets 114 @110 San Antonio Spurs
Final · Moody Center, Austin
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
HOU32292429114
SAS27322229110

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Houston RocketsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Kevin Durant F3720760035-102-28-8+634.4
Alperen Sengun C36297701310-202-47-8+347.9
Amen Thompson G36201042229-151-21-1-1248
Jabari Smith Jr. F347511222-51-22-2+1221.5
Fred VanVleet G3214353004-103-83-4+534.1
Tari Eason2712603014-80-24-4-727.2
Marcus Smart215311031-60-43-4+610.1
Steven Adams94211002-20-00-0+610.9
Bogdan Bogdanovic93100011-21-10-0+13.2

DNP: Jae'Sean Tate, Isaiah Crawford, Clint Capela, Bruce Thornton

San Antonio SpursMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Devin Vassell G3610423053-82-52-2+121.8
Dylan Harper G3620320008-151-43-4+426.6
De'Aaron Fox G3419492056-112-55-5-1438.3
Stephon Castle G3315751016-153-90-1-332.9
Victor Wembanyama F32251320229-212-65-8+347.6
Julian Champagnie256003012-52-50-0+714
Keldon Johnson198611014-70-10-0-618.7
Luke Kornet167300102-30-03-5-713.6
Harrison Barnes50000000-20-20-000
Carter Bryant40000000-00-00-0-50

DNP: Tarris Reed Jr., Jordan McLaughlin

Atlanta Hawks 128 @81 Charlotte Hornets
Final · Spectrum Center, Charlotte
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
ATL33352931128
CHA2023191981

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Atlanta HawksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jalen Johnson F2919783139-160-31-1+2648.4
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G2714352025-122-72-2+4329.1
Dyson Daniels G2311947105-100-11-3+3251.8
Onyeka Okongwu F2210410004-82-40-0+2716.3
CJ McCollum G2213120104-102-73-3+2720.2
Kingston Flemings255681032-51-10-0+1524.2
Aaron Wiggins2219112017-93-52-4+826.7
Luguentz Dort199521012-51-34-5+820
Jock Landale188641103-81-41-2+1227.2
Corey Kispert1011110004-53-40-0+1313.7
Dorian Finney-Smith83210011-21-20-0+85.9
Asa Newell83100001-21-20-2+84.2
Zuby Ejiofor83200011-31-20-0+84.4
Charlotte HornetsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Naz Reid C2517621077-163-80-0-2823.2
Sion James G243250011-71-60-0-1311.9
Brandon Miller F236202122-141-111-1-3715.4
Moussa Diabate F215811112-20-01-2-2721.1
Dennis Schroder G204430141-50-22-2-2212.3
Tidjane Salaun2311512015-91-50-0-1923.5
Grayson Allen2011230023-83-62-2-1615.9
Ryan Kalkbrenner196710213-40-00-0-1320.9
Royce O'Neale176201002-62-60-0-1711.4
Christian Anderson162020131-50-30-0-65
Hannes Steinbach126500003-50-00-1-1212
Liam McNeeley124400030-40-24-4-125.8
PJ Hall100130100-20-20-0-138.7

DNP: Michael Ajayi

Dallas Mavericks 121 @105 Indiana Pacers
Final · Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DAL44332123121
IND27163329105

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Dallas MavericksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Max Christie G3816441027-142-50-0-227.8
P.J. Washington F33201300326-112-46-8-442.6
Kyrie Irving G2524131128-155-103-3+833.7
Cooper Flagg F1714563134-62-24-4+3438
Daniel Gafford F154350202-40-00-0+221.1
Naji Marshall3315463027-150-41-2+135.8
Zaccharie Risacher3211611304-111-42-2+1431.7
Marcus Sasser276230112-52-40-0-614.9
Morez Johnson Jr.178600023-50-12-2+2113.2
Tobi Lawal10001000-00-00-0+33
Sergio de Larrea10000000-10-00-0+30
Moussa Cisse13100001-10-01-2+34.2
Walter Clayton Jr.10100000-00-00-0+31.2
Indiana PacersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Andrew Nembhard G3216251015-111-25-5-627.9
Tyrese Haliburton G3218671238-170-42-2041.7
Pascal Siakam F2923330058-133-54-7-426.1
Ivica Zubac C2491120134-70-01-2-2325.2
Jarace Walker F172110041-20-10-0-130.7
Obi Toppin2513510115-100-23-3-922.5
Kelly Oubre Jr.203221001-101-60-0-1611.4
Aaron Nesmith209410012-71-54-6-1114.3
Quenton Jackson178131003-81-61-1+616.7
Jalen Slawson164522212-20-00-2+724
Jay Huff50200000-10-10-0-52.4
Larry Nance Jr.10000000-00-00-0-30
Kobe Brown10000000-00-00-0-30
Minnesota Timberwolves 115 @93 Orlando Magic
Final · Kia Center, Orlando
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN26312929115
ORL2025153393

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Minnesota TimberwolvesMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Anthony Edwards G3315444025-232-93-4+1935.8
Jaden McDaniels F3015640206-142-51-1+1234.2
Rudy Gobert C3014910036-80-02-4+923.3
Jonathan Kuminga F2711851003-72-33-8+931.1
LaMelo Ball G2312552034-132-82-2+1728.5
Ayo Dosunmu2714791106-111-21-2+1541.9
Terrence Shannon Jr.2213410124-62-43-4+1120.3
Trey Lyles179620003-62-51-3+1019.2
Joan Beringer159900024-80-01-2+1217.8
Bones Hyland83100001-21-10-0-44.2
Cody Williams30000000-00-00-0-10
Jaylen Clark30210000-00-00-0-13.9
Isaiah Evans20010000-00-00-0+21.5
Orlando MagicMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jalen Suggs G3414661136-121-41-2-733.2
Franz Wagner F3318651067-141-63-6-1829.7
Wendell Carter Jr. C2920910228-93-41-1-636.3
Desmond Bane G275201032-111-90-0-27.4
Paolo Banchero F2614651026-110-22-4-1129.7
Tristan da Silva295311002-91-70-0-1913.1
Jase Richardson146130002-51-11-2-1811.7
Jevon Carter130112000-20-10-0-48.7
Goga Bitadze124300101-20-02-2-610.6
Jamal Cain110100000-40-40-0-91.2
Nikola Vucevic40200000-10-10-0-102.4
Colin Castleton47210003-30-01-2010.9
Alex Morales40100000-10-00-001.2
Toronto Raptors 112 @102 Washington Wizards
Final · Capital One Arena, Washington
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
TOR34262131112
WAS21312525102

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Toronto RaptorsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Scottie Barnes F372814522812-261-63-3+956.3
RJ Barrett F3423940109-161-54-5+342.8
Immanuel Quickley G2912160015-150-62-3+121.2
Kawhi Leonard F2816913047-202-80-0-533.3
Jakob Poeltl C276921112-30-02-2-324.8
Jamal Shead245250011-30-03-4+913.9
Ja'Kobe Walter247422102-82-71-2+1923.8
Collin Murray-Boyles188303013-60-02-2+2119.6
Jamison Battle125001002-31-20-0-48
Allen Graves62200101-10-00-0+37.4
Trayce Jackson-Davis10000000-00-00-0-10
Jaden Bradley10000000-00-00-0-10
Alijah Martin10000000-00-00-0-10

DNP: Kyle Anderson

Washington WizardsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Trae Young G37221121045-154-108-10+140.2
Anthony Davis F329901243-120-23-4-1324.8
Kyshawn George F2611332082-91-46-7-1717.1
Bilal Coulibaly G2611600103-81-34-4-2021.2
Alex Sarr C257452012-41-22-2+124.3
Tre Johnson2620201017-144-82-2-824.4
Justin Champagnie238601204-70-20-0+124.2
Khris Middleton166202011-40-24-4+213.4
Deandre Ayton144610012-20-00-0-211.7
Bub Carrington113100001-41-40-004.2
Anthony Gill10000000-00-00-0+10
Felix Okpara11000000-00-01-2+11
Reece Beekman10000000-00-00-0+10
Tre Mann10000000-00-00-0+10
Will Riley10000000-00-00-0+10
Detroit Pistons 128 @111 Miami Heat
Final · Kaseya Center, Miami
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DET41243825128
MIA26272731111

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Detroit PistonsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Cade Cunningham G3016281375-82-34-6+935.4
John Collins F2923710019-155-60-0+1531.9
Duncan Robinson F2817122015-125-102-2+2226.2
Ausar Thompson G194341132-50-10-0+1416.6
Jalen Duren C104631112-40-00-0+1220.7
Paul Reed26191140008-112-21-1+438.2
Ronald Holland II228541003-60-02-2+423
Daniss Jenkins2215551035-81-24-5+1428.5
Kevin Huerter205621122-71-50-0-119.2
Isaiah Joe1812310014-91-63-4-816.1
Javonte Green135300102-41-30-0+311.6
Tolu Smith20100000-00-00-0-31.2

DNP: Taurean Prince, Chaz Lanier, Ebuka Okorie

Miami HeatMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Giannis Antetokounmpo F333612521315-261-35-8-2363.9
Davion Mitchell G3318250216-143-93-5-2432.9
Andrew Wiggins F268821013-121-61-1-1922.6
Klay Thompson G246220002-112-110-0-1911.4
Bam Adebayo C234632012-60-20-2-2220.7
Pelle Larsson297211011-71-44-4012.9
Bobby Portis2111821004-103-60-0+626.6
Tim Hardaway Jr.218410032-72-52-4011.3
Nikola Jovic135411101-10-03-4+117.3
Dru Smith63010011-21-10-0+73.5
Simone Fontecchio30100000-30-20-0+21.2
Myron Gardner30000110-00-00-0+22
Nick Richards33010001-11-10-0+24.5
Ryan Conwell32000001-20-10-0+22
Chicago Bulls 132 @125 Milwaukee Bucks
Final · Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CHI17444130132
MIL32304221125

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Chicago BullsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Caleb Wilson F3321611237-142-65-6-335.7
Norman Powell G3325410017-202-129-9-130.3
Josh Giddey G256490013-90-20-0-1523.3
Jalen Smith F24141313016-102-50-0+439.1
Matas Buzelis F177530122-90-43-4-1018.5
Isaac Okoro2812310124-71-43-3+1118.1
Leonard Miller2419320107-112-53-3+328.6
Tre Jones2411382003-80-15-5+2432.6
Noa Essengue174113122-40-20-0+1416.7
Buddy Hield1513221025-63-40-0+819.4

DNP: Zach Collins, Patrick Williams, Tobe Awaka, Dailyn Swain, Jaylin Sellers

Milwaukee BucksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jaime Jaquez Jr. F35191150067-112-33-6+433.7
Ryan Rollins G3411761143-92-83-4-130.4
Tyler Herro G32345410112-245-105-7+148
Kyle Kuzma F3014940006-122-50-1+130.8
Myles Turner C3012310535-122-70-0-1329.1
Kasparas Jakucionis237252012-41-22-2-421.9
AJ Green1711100014-73-60-0-1711.2
Ousmane Dieng163110001-30-11-2-105.7
Kel'el Ware1511400025-71-10-2+1013.8
Brayden Burries83131011-31-30-2-610.7

DNP: Nate Ament, Bogoljub Markovic, Jericho Sims, Caris LeVert, Gary Trent Jr., Kevin Porter Jr.

New Orleans Pelicans 119 @120 Utah Jazz
Final · Delta Center, Salt Lake City
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
NOP28243829119
UTA31312434120

No official highlights video for this game yet.

New Orleans PelicansMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Zion Williamson F3323523028-120-17-8+139
Trey Murphy III F319631024-91-40-0+121.7
Dejounte Murray G3016663037-150-22-2038.2
Jeremiah Fears G247011023-91-40-0-119.5
Yves Missi C96100103-30-00-0-710.2
Derik Queen2912722224-91-23-4+233.4
Saddiq Bey2220310128-123-51-1+426.1
Jordan Poole1912223101-81-59-10+629.4
Herbert Jones183100001-21-20-0-24.2
Bennedict Mathurin154200022-50-10-0-34.4
Karlo Matkovic97412003-30-01-2+419.3

DNP: Trendon Watford, DeAndre Jordan, Bryce McGowens, AJ Johnson

Utah JazzMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Lauri Markkanen F3416631016-134-90-0-629.7
Jaren Jackson Jr. F33241030337-152-48-10-546.5
Keyonte George G32191101066-123-74-6-132.2
Darryn Peterson G3015310006-121-22-2-120.1
Ace Bailey G226720012-81-61-2-316.4
Jaxson Hayes2617520107-80-03-3+929
Svi Mykhailiuk213411011-40-21-2+811.3
Isaiah Collier1810270023-50-14-6+220.9
Brice Sensabaugh1610320113-62-42-2+218.6
Kyle Filipowski80101030-10-00-001.2

DNP: Blake Hinson, Tony Bradley, Mo Bamba, Josh Okogie, Josh Green

Memphis Grizzlies 111 @108 Golden State Warriors
Final · Chase Center, San Francisco
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MEM33272427111
GSW34223418108

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Memphis GrizzliesMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Cameron Boozer F37251362066-134-79-9+1249.6
Ty Jerome G32282510411-223-53-5+1036.9
Jaylen Wells F2517430015-94-73-5+1225.3
Zach Edey C2281031204-60-00-1+2533.5
GG Jackson F152410011-60-30-1+57.3
Jerami Grant266032122-91-71-1-717.5
Quinten Post202110221-30-10-0-158.7
Scotty Pippen Jr.178630154-60-10-0-617.7
Cam Spencer1711210024-73-50-0-712.9
Isaiah Stewart164201022-30-10-0-167.4
Kris Murray130310100-20-20-0+28.1

DNP: Olivier-Maxence Prosper, Taylor Hendricks, Karim Lopez, Micah Peavy, Jahmai Mashack, Walter Clayton Jr.

Golden State WarriorsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Yaxel Lendeborg F37181363064-111-39-12-945.6
Brandin Podziemski G3318233147-172-82-2032.9
Draymond Green F315560152-41-20-0-518
Stephen Curry G3024240005-153-1011-11-432.4
Graham Ike F1210211004-72-20-0-1616.9
Gui Santos205421101-31-12-2+1418.8
De'Anthony Melton2010101104-62-30-0-1717.2
Al Horford193500201-31-30-0-215
Georges Niang134301012-50-30-0+59.6
Gary Payton II117200013-61-30-0+68.4
Brandon Williams94211021-50-32-2+88.9
Will Richard30001000-10-00-0+53

DNP: Malevy Leons, LJ Cryer

LA Clippers 117 @125 Los Angeles Lakers
Final · crypto.com Arena, Los Angeles
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
LAC31332627117
LAL27373922125

No official highlights video for this game yet.

LA ClippersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Darius Garland G3726061099-194-104-5-1629
Derrick Jones Jr. F3516412006-133-81-2-1328.3
Kris Dunn G347452023-61-30-0-423.3
Rui Hachimura F3316612025-143-63-4-1728.7
Isaiah Jackson F286633133-50-00-0-726.7
Keaton Wagler2413331042-82-57-9-420.1
Brook Lopez2022400328-92-24-5+133.8
Kobe Sanders195351022-41-30-0+1017.1
Gradey Dick126401013-50-00-0+1012.8

DNP: Baba Miller, Nick Martinelli, Jalen Pickett, Cam Christie

Los Angeles LakersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Austin Reaves G38282920610-133-55-6+1443.9
Luka Doncic G37236701118-212-85-7+1032.7
Walker Kessler C35228336110-140-02-5+1862.1
Ziaire Williams F3114502105-71-33-3+929
Matisse Thybulle G2413122105-83-60-0+1326.2
Quentin Grimes3113841023-63-54-4+229.6
Sandro Mamukelashvili247520003-41-20-0-816
Collin Sexton165123012-61-30-0-917.2
Kevon Looney50100000-00-00-0-91.2

DNP: Jarred Vanderbilt, Arthur Kaluma, Dalton Knecht, AK Okereke, Bronny James, Jaden Hardy

Portland Trail Blazers 128 @120 Sacramento Kings
Final · Golden 1 Center, Sacramento
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
POR27324425128
SAC33312630120

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Portland Trail BlazersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Deni Avdija F3826661038-161-59-12+1242.2
Damian Lillard G3319522027-182-103-3+1932
Toumani Camara F2719312007-125-100-0-330.1
Ja Morant G2712371025-131-51-2+727.1
Donovan Clingan C2181030203-50-02-2+830.5
Jrue Holiday2612281104-103-91-2-132.4
Sidy Cissoko2615711005-82-53-5+727.9
Scoot Henderson214120001-70-32-2-18.2
Robert Williams III1813600126-60-01-2-421.2
Vit Krejci30200000-10-10-0-42.4

DNP: John Tonje, Micah Potter, Yang Hansen

Sacramento KingsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Domantas Sabonis F3927191000510-131-16-7-359.8
Zach LaVine G3922512136-153-97-7-235.5
Darius Acuff Jr. G37332400310-262-1111-12-238.4
Keegan Murray F2612211014-90-34-4-317.9
De'Andre Hunter F254710002-40-10-0+113.9
Precious Achiuwa2614612017-110-10-0-1427.7
Daeqwon Plowden203000101-21-20-0-46
Emanuel Sharp145010002-51-20-0-66.5
Malik Monk120120010-60-10-0-63.2
Nique Clifford20000000-00-00-0-10

DNP: Leaky Black, Alex Karaban, Jonathan Mogbo

Box scores: ESPN. Statements are quoted from the linked reports (translations are ours). Videos are embedded from official league and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.

Sign in

Welcome back to B3 Basketball.

Forgot your password?