Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball

NBA games

Thu, Oct 22 · NBA · 2 games. Each game opens on the story of the night and the official highlights; use the green arrows (or swipe) for the full box score and what the players and coaches said after the game.

Cleveland Cavaliers 106 @114 Philadelphia 76ers
Final · Xfinity Mobile Arena, Philadelphia
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CLE35342116106
PHI18273732114

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Cleveland CavaliersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Donovan Mitchell G353210321511-192-48-11-652.5
Evan Mobley C3418820017-131-43-3-1529.6
James Harden G3316351065-123-63-4-1724.1
Peyton Watson G308122152-70-34-4-1916.2
Jarrett Allen C2814700216-100-02-4-227.4
Sam Merrill245521002-51-30-0+517
Jaylon Tyson243621221-60-41-2+520.2
Mario Hezonja1910322105-130-50-0+125.6
Craig Porter Jr.80301010-10-00-0+25.6
Tyrese Proctor50000000-10-00-0+60

DNP: Tristan Enaruna, Riley Minix, Thomas Bryant, Meleek Thomas

Philadelphia 76ersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Tyrese Maxey G42323620212-232-76-8+1948.6
Jaylen Brown G38218410410-201-30-0+1735.6
Joel Embiid C3424710018-161-47-9+1832.9
LeBron James F33171053155-141-46-7+743.5
VJ Edgecombe G3311763014-111-42-3+1936.4
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope253321011-11-10-0-411.6
Anfernee Simons172300010-40-42-3-244.6
Adem Bona142200111-20-10-0-106.4
Jabari Walker42100001-10-00-0-23.2

DNP: Dean Wade, Justin Edwards, Caleb Love, Labaron Philon Jr., Rayan Rupert

Denver Nuggets 84 @96 Oklahoma City Thunder
Final · Paycom Center, Oklahoma City
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DEN2721162084
OKC2420262696

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Denver NuggetsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jamal Murray G3761031062-110-12-4-1519.5
Nikola Jokic C3513751125-191-72-4-2032.9
Christian Braun G337611023-101-60-0-2016.7
Aaron Gordon F2920612126-93-45-6-1135.7
Cameron Johnson F115210002-31-10-008.9
DeMar DeRozan2813200055-90-13-6-1010.4
Alpha Diallo224231022-40-20-0+111.9
Trevon Brazile1841200011-60-42-2-117.4
Marvin Bagley III112310021-30-00-0+35.1
Tyus Jones102001001-30-10-0-25
DaRon Holmes II23110001-21-20-0+55.7
Bryce Hopkins20100000-00-00-0+51.2
Ryan Nembhard25110002-31-10-0+57.7

DNP: Zeke Nnaji

Oklahoma City ThunderMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G3517230106-193-112-2+2126.9
Jalen Williams G3321530017-152-65-6030.5
Chet Holmgren C28121721435-90-12-2+1247.4
Cason Wallace G249114003-83-60-0+823.7
Isaiah Hartenstein C236620123-100-00-0+817.2
Ajay Mitchell2312005135-110-42-2+1027
Alex Caruso207451103-71-50-0+1725.3
Jared McCain184010021-60-32-2-23.5
Jaylin Williams153730001-41-40-0+1315.9
Aday Mara132301111-30-00-0-810.6
Kenrich Williams63110001-21-20-0-95.7
Brooks Barnhizer20010000-00-00-0-51.5
Bennett Stirtz20000000-10-10-0-50

Box scores: ESPN. Statements are quoted from the linked reports (translations are ours). Videos are embedded from official league and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.

Sign in

Welcome back to B3 Basketball.

Forgot your password?