Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball

NBA games

Sat, Oct 24 · NBA · 8 games. Each game opens on the story of the night and the official highlights; use the green arrows (or swipe) for the full box score and what the players and coaches said after the game.

Miami Heat 110 @115 Charlotte Hornets
Final · Spectrum Center, Charlotte
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIA31271735110
CHA31353019115

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Miami HeatMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Bam Adebayo C3920841147-172-64-4+937.6
Davion Mitchell G37221101028-133-43-3+739.2
Klay Thompson G2714301015-124-90-0-919.6
Giannis Antetokounmpo F2514631034-110-16-8-2025.7
Andrew Wiggins F184111202-50-10-0-1815.7
Pelle Larsson3615741025-91-34-4+730.4
Bobby Portis2713802014-102-53-3+727.6
Tim Hardaway Jr.215001201-60-53-3+414
Nikola Jovic60200000-10-00-0-42.4
Ryan Conwell43100001-21-10-0-84.2

DNP: Simone Fontecchio, Myron Gardner, Nick Richards, Dru Smith

Charlotte HornetsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Dennis Schroder G3825640048-183-76-6+534.2
Naz Reid C3723900219-165-80-0+138.8
Brandon Miller F36348401510-293-1011-12+2047.6
Sion James G260550010-30-30-0-312.5
Moussa Diabate F224522012-30-00-0-1218
Grayson Allen3420351026-124-104-5-232.1
Ryan Kalkbrenner236520212-20-02-2+1720
Royce O'Neale110100000-10-10-0+41.2
Tidjane Salaun103300001-21-20-0-26.6
Christian Anderson30100010-20-20-0-30.2

DNP: Hannes Steinbach, PJ Hall, Liam McNeeley

Brooklyn Nets 121 @125 Cleveland Cavaliers
Final · Rocket Arena, Cleveland
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BKN30242641121
CLE35332829125

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Brooklyn NetsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Julius Randle F3523650047-132-47-8+633.7
Michael Porter Jr. F33289140110-184-94-4+551.3
Egor Demin G3122460015-105-107-7+734.8
Day'Ron Sharpe C237811033-101-20-0+618.1
Keon Ellis G226212022-72-60-0-1613.9
Chaney Johnson2710532014-122-50-0-725.5
Noah Clowney204400111-61-31-2+210.8
Mikel Brown Jr.208252023-102-60-0021.9
Moritz Wagner146410011-61-23-4-1211.3
Josh Minott94200012-40-20-0-45.4
Nolan Traore53200011-20-01-2-74.4

DNP: Danny Wolf, Terance Mann, Drake Powell, Ben Saraf

Cleveland CavaliersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Evan Mobley C35201042317-122-34-7-852
Donovan Mitchell G3522541147-152-66-6+536
James Harden G3312870241-81-69-11-334.1
Peyton Watson G3111341124-112-61-2-724.6
Jarrett Allen C2721801237-81-16-8+336.6
Sam Merrill217230002-41-32-2+713.9
Jaylon Tyson2115141026-123-70-0+723.2
Mario Hezonja209511043-52-31-2+815.5
Tyrese Proctor115231012-31-20-0+613.9
Craig Porter Jr.53110121-11-10-0+26.7

DNP: Tristan Enaruna, Riley Minix, Thomas Bryant, Meleek Thomas

Milwaukee Bucks 116 @127 Philadelphia 76ers
Final · Xfinity Mobile Arena, Philadelphia
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIL25352729116
PHI34303330127

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Milwaukee BucksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Kyle Kuzma F35141230036-110-32-2-329.9
Tyler Herro G3113630036-141-30-0-1521.7
Jaime Jaquez Jr. F2721840027-132-35-7-1534.6
Ryan Rollins G2515441126-142-51-2029.8
Myles Turner C200510130-40-20-0-167.5
Kel'el Ware29191311236-112-55-5+442.1
Kasparas Jakucionis2512322034-80-34-4-1521.6
AJ Green1911300024-73-60-0+512.6
Brayden Burries1710520003-71-43-4+619
Nate Ament111301010-10-01-4-66.6

DNP: Ousmane Dieng, Bogoljub Markovic, Jericho Sims, Caris LeVert, Gary Trent Jr.

Philadelphia 76ersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Joel Embiid C362811101048-200-312-14+1855.2
Tyrese Maxey G3626440039-224-94-4+1333.8
Jaylen Brown G3527353039-193-66-6+2444.1
VJ Edgecombe G30171321205-135-102-2-1144.6
Dean Wade F287203102-32-31-3021.4
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope2812213004-84-60-0+2424.9
Anfernee Simons204121011-71-51-2-1310.2
Jabari Walker126311002-30-02-3+314.1
Adem Bona100111000-20-10-0-45.7
Labaron Philon Jr.40000000-10-10-0+10
Justin Edwards10000000-00-00-000
Caleb Love10000000-00-00-000

DNP: Rayan Rupert

Houston Rockets 121 @114 Atlanta Hawks
Final · State Farm Arena, Atlanta
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
HOU30293329121
ATL26223333114

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Houston RocketsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Amen Thompson G39171161024-120-09-9-140.2
Kevin Durant F3722420128-153-73-3+1930.8
Jabari Smith Jr. F3314530105-122-62-2-227.5
Alperen Sengun C33171071036-121-24-6+1339.5
Reed Sheppard G3019672037-135-110-0+1939.7
Tari Eason3119301118-150-33-3-127.6
Bogdan Bogdanovic2011110014-83-50-0-612.7
Clint Capela112310011-10-00-0+16.1
Bruce Thornton40001010-10-10-0-12
Jae'Sean Tate10000000-00-00-0-30
Isaiah Crawford10000100-00-00-0-33

DNP: Oscar Tshiebwe, Marcus Smart

Atlanta HawksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jalen Johnson F38269162028-192-78-10+364.8
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3218543017-164-120-1-238
CJ McCollum G3017210017-141-52-3-219.9
Dyson Daniels G2918831018-111-11-2-834.1
Onyeka Okongwu F268621112-80-54-5-1323.2
Aaron Wiggins2916521106-134-90-0-231
Luguentz Dort237231003-61-40-0-616.9
Jock Landale192420051-50-40-0+24.8
Kingston Flemings152120021-40-20-0-74.2

DNP: Dorian Finney-Smith, Corey Kispert, Asa Newell, Zuby Ejiofor

Washington Wizards 124 @120 Chicago Bulls
Final · United Center, Chicago
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
WAS28294027124
CHI27352038120

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Washington WizardsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Kyshawn George F3622950438-170-56-8+1449.3
Trae Young G3425490026-134-109-9-1041.3
Anthony Davis F3119641038-210-13-5-332.2
Bilal Coulibaly G257402023-60-21-1-215.8
Alex Sarr C2310230325-70-10-0-523.9
Justin Champagnie26111441004-81-32-2+1836.8
Tre Johnson2313220005-102-51-1+818.4
Bub Carrington219210013-63-50-0+711.9
Deandre Ayton166501003-50-00-0-215
Will Riley52000000-10-12-2-52

DNP: Khris Middleton, Anthony Gill, Felix Okpara, Reece Beekman, Tre Mann

Chicago BullsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Caleb Wilson F383014321010-241-99-11+1460.3
Matas Buzelis F3521521037-132-75-5+330
Norman Powell G3318234044-123-77-7+132.9
Josh Giddey G3098101003-71-32-2+536.6
Jalen Smith F2414310025-112-72-2-817.1
Leonard Miller217401003-81-40-0-114.8
Tre Jones1810231013-71-13-3-918.9
Buddy Hield169220014-71-30-0-313.4
Isaac Okoro140100010-10-00-0-210.2
Zach Collins112310001-30-20-0-17.1

DNP: Tobe Awaka, Jordan Hawkins, Dailyn Swain, Jaylin Sellers

San Antonio Spurs 122 @106 Dallas Mavericks
Final · American Airlines Center, Dallas
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
SAS32362430122
DAL31292917106

No official highlights video for this game yet.

San Antonio SpursMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Devin Vassell G3211462005-101-40-0+1330.8
Victor Wembanyama F2923721429-182-63-5+3247.4
De'Aaron Fox G2819393126-112-45-7+2546.1
Stephon Castle G2819483038-183-80-0+1241.8
Dylan Harper G2822522029-183-81-1+1835
Julian Champagnie2812531304-83-71-1+1634.5
Keldon Johnson267630003-50-01-2+1418.7
Luke Kornet140410020-20-00-0-184.3
Carter Bryant104100002-40-20-0-115.2
Tarris Reed Jr.72300011-20-00-0-14.6
Harrison Barnes40000000-10-10-0-60
Jordan McLaughlin30100000-20-00-0-71.2
Ja'Kobi Gillespie33000001-21-20-0-73
Dallas MavericksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
P.J. Washington F3612420006-120-30-1-1819.8
Zaccharie Risacher F3211421214-81-32-2-1626.8
Max Christie G265511212-91-50-0-2220.5
Daniel Gafford F2312923236-90-00-0-1237.8
Naji Marshall F2110451024-81-11-3-1123.3
Sergio de Larrea3321540049-153-40-0-529
Marcus Sasser2712350025-92-50-0+121.1
Walter Clayton Jr.153251001-31-10-0-515.9
Morez Johnson Jr.126121042-60-22-2-19.2
Moussa Cisse74400002-20-00-0+38.8
Tobi Lawal45110002-41-20-0+37.7
Jett Howard45000012-31-20-0+34
New Orleans Pelicans 135 @141 Denver Nuggets
Final/OT · Ball Arena, Denver
Q1Q2Q3Q4OTT
NOP383535189135
DEN2433323715141

No official highlights video for this game yet.

New Orleans PelicansMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Trey Murphy III F37266410410-174-82-2-1738.2
Dejounte Murray G3522662129-181-63-4-1645.2
Zion Williamson F3317122237-110-13-5-130.2
Jeremiah Fears G2310621034-120-22-2+820.2
DeAndre Jordan C209920103-30-03-4-125.8
Derik Queen2517820006-100-15-5+229.6
Saddiq Bey2514431013-92-76-8-225.3
Jordan Poole236371122-62-50-0-224.1
Bennedict Mathurin209440004-91-50-0-519.8
Herbert Jones162311021-30-20-0+78.1
Karlo Matkovic83000011-11-10-0-32

DNP: Trendon Watford, Julian Reese, Bryce McGowens, AJ Johnson

Denver NuggetsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Nikola Jokic C4435151023612-233-108-8+1177
Jamal Murray G43423611012-258-1610-13+1460.6
Christian Braun G4015822017-110-31-2+1532.6
Aaron Gordon F377542012-91-62-4+1024
Bryce Hopkins F192210001-20-10-0-95.9
Trevon Brazile2817901226-113-72-4+1034.8
DeMar DeRozan2412330014-100-24-4-319.1
Cam Whitmore114201002-50-20-0-109.4
Tyus Jones102000000-10-02-2-32
Marvin Bagley III95400002-20-01-2-59.8

DNP: Zeke Nnaji, DaRon Holmes II, Ryan Nembhard

Golden State Warriors 122 @131 Phoenix Suns
Final · Mortgage Matchup Center, Phoenix
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
GSW25293830122
PHX22354529131

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Golden State WarriorsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Yaxel Lendeborg F3626950129-196-112-3+545.3
Will Richard G3111012124-93-60-0019.5
Graham Ike F26121021015-130-02-2-629
Brandon Williams G2420352025-102-38-11+535.1
Gui Santos F237430011-41-24-8-1315.3
De'Anthony Melton2725553038-134-85-5-844.5
Georges Niang234420032-90-50-0+68.8
Gary Payton II172100001-30-10-0-143.2
LJ Cryer143110011-51-30-0-134.7
Charles Bassey1310700214-40-02-3+323.4
Malevy Leons42001001-20-00-0-105

DNP: Draymond Green, Brandin Podziemski

Phoenix SunsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Devin Booker G36437701417-252-77-8+260.9
Dillon Brooks F3415250026-121-32-2-222.9
Miles Bridges F3316730006-112-52-2+128.9
Khaman Maluach C289931222-31-24-6+831.3
Jalen Green G2612211035-101-31-1-1615.9
Collin Gillespie2811492024-72-51-3+1633.3
Jordan Goodwin209243014-81-50-0+1325.4
Luke Kennard1811411004-63-50-0+1520.3
Ryan Dunn135501212-31-10-0+1219
Duop Reath30000000-10-10-0-40

DNP: Koa Peat, Rasheer Fleming, Jamaree Bouyea, Pat Spencer

Box scores: ESPN. Statements are quoted from the linked reports (translations are ours). Videos are embedded from official league and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.

Sign in

Welcome back to B3 Basketball.

Forgot your password?