Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball

EuroLeague games

Fri, Oct 23 · EuroLeague Round 7 · 3 games. Each game opens on the story of the night and the official highlights; use the green arrows (or swipe) for the full box score and what the players and coaches said after the game.

LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne 85 @105 Zalgiris Kaunas
Round 7 · Final · Zalgirio Arena
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
ASV2014252685
ZAL29213124105

No official highlights video for this game yet.

LDLC ASVEL VilleurbanneMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Both Gach 195120002-30-11-2-115
Tyty Washington Jr 177040033-61-20-0-114
Patty Mills 179011024-81-40-0-116
Jae Crowder 1612612003-92-34-4-1116
Joel Bolomboy 154102002-50-10-1+43
Myles Cale184211222-20-00-0-16
Bodian Massa174111002-30-00-0-123
Nathan Sestina178310103-51-21-1-1010
Marc-Owen Fodzo Dada1610231024-70-02-2-114
Hugo Besson1613510024-62-33-4-1615
David Lighty132011011-10-00-0-111
Tremont Waters137122031-50-35-6-99
Zalgiris KaunasMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Azuolas Tubelis 2314411016-90-12-2+1517
Carsen Edwards 2216310014-104-84-5+912
Arnas Butkevicius 205621012-31-20-0+109
Jonas Valanciunas 1815800046-110-03-3+418
Saben Lee 1712272034-72-32-3+1315
Sterling Brown2111412014-73-60-0+1313
Maodo Lo209460023-102-61-1+107
Edgaras Ulanovas166130022-42-30-0+36
Dustin Sleva159323003-43-40-0+1813
Marius Grigonis126521002-51-31-2+1112
Marek Blazevic60201010-10-00-000
Dovydas Giedraitis42100011-30-10-0-60
Valencia Basket 104 @93 Paris Basketball
Round 7 · Final · Adidas Arena
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
PAM32252621104
PRS2628162393

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Valencia BasketMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Tj Shorts 2425490019-142-35-5+633
Gonzalo Corbalan 188220003-72-50-0-116
Kameron Taylor 175110012-60-21-2+3-2
Neal Sako 1710701015-60-00-3+113
Nikola Mirotic 134410020-40-24-4-36
Dylan Osetkowski205131002-51-40-0+86
Armoni Brooks1922730017-114-74-6+2129
Josep Puerto175201102-41-30-0+78
Nathan Reuvers159201013-40-13-6+149
Alvaro Cardenas156150002-51-21-1+59
Jasiel Rivero122302011-40-20-2+2-1
Mario Saint-Supery63100011-21-20-0+21
Paris BasketballMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Sebastian Herrera 2511431004-103-80-0-510
Daulton Hommes 225221021-31-32-2+47
Mouhamed Faye 197510203-30-01-2-314
Terry Tarpey 130020010-20-10-0-10-3
Tyson Etienne 139010013-72-51-1-14
Jared Rhoden2420441019-190-52-2-818
Allan Dokossi2012722026-80-00-5-813
Joel Ayayi196251013-70-20-0-129
Jeremy Morgan1812012014-54-50-0014
Alize Johnson169400004-70-11-1-513
Leopold Cavaliere62000001-10-00-0-7-2

DNP: Maozinha Pereira

Fenerbahce Tarfin Istanbul 64 @61 Olympiacos Piraeus
Round 7 · Final · Sunel Arena
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
ULK816211964
OLY2014151261

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Fenerbahce Tarfin IstanbulMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Shavon Shields 2817712015-93-54-4+725
Braxton Key 203221001-30-21-4+12
Talen Horton Tucker 184301012-80-30-0-100
Sertac Sanli 135100012-31-20-0+41
Trent Forrest 130220110-20-00-0-21
Wade Baldwin Iv2614151015-152-52-4+57
Nicolo Melli250510010-30-20-0+52
Shane Larkin2113151005-103-70-0+1316
Will Clyburn206510002-91-61-2+77
Marcus Bingham112000011-20-10-0-15-3

DNP: Chris Silva, Ignas Sargiunas

Olympiacos PiraeusMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Sasha Vezenkov 33171020015-132-75-6-220
Codi Miller-Mcintyre 3112560025-162-60-0+27
Kostas Papanikolaou 272122011-40-30-2+62
Tyson Ward 2311411204-72-41-3+113
Nikola Milutinov 2061310021-50-04-6018
Cory Joseph257220032-61-22-3-124
Omiros Netzipoglou110320000-10-10-0-62
Tyrique Jones102200001-20-00-0-3-1
Mbaye Ndiaye80100030-30-20-0-4-6
Donta Hall64310002-30-00-0+37

DNP: Georgios Bourneles, Bryant Dunston

Box scores: the official EuroLeague box score. Statements are quoted from the linked reports (translations are ours). Videos are embedded from official league and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.

Sign in

Welcome back to B3 Basketball.

Forgot your password?