Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball

EuroLeague games

Tue, Oct 13 · EuroLeague Round 5 · 7 games. Each game opens on the story of the night and the official highlights; use the green arrows (or swipe) for the full box score and what the players and coaches said after the game.

Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade 84 @82 LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne
Round 5 · Final · Astroballe
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
RED2616241884
ASV2323211582

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet BelgradeMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Semi Ojeleye 2715600014-61-36-10+518
Chima Moneke 2418411016-124-62-3-117
Chris Jones 228391024-70-20-0+317
Jared Butler 130030010-60-30-0+7-5
Nikola Djurisic 112000001-10-00-0+2-1
Nick Weiler-Babb220430000-20-10-0+43
Jordan Nwora1817310015-113-54-4014
Tyson Carter142141111-40-20-0-85
Ognjen Dobric149520013-42-31-2+813
Patrick Baldwin129211014-81-30-0-34
Dejan Davidovac102321111-20-10-0+48
David Kramer82100011-10-00-0-11-2
LDLC ASVEL VilleurbanneMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Both Gach 2519300037-103-52-2-1418
Tremont Waters 2515132006-153-80-0-613
Jae Crowder 229440223-101-22-2-26
Joel Bolomboy 185510012-20-01-2-68
Hugo Besson 175231021-21-22-4-67
Patty Mills2211030014-92-41-1+48
Bodian Massa190600010-00-00-0-14
David Lighty155101102-40-21-1+108
Tyty Washington Jr147320012-51-32-2+49
Yves Pons146312102-51-31-2+119
Nathan Sestina30101010-10-10-0-40

DNP: Myles Cale

Dubai Basketball 93 @79 Kosner Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
Round 5 · Final · Buesa Arena
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DUB2519262393
BAS2320191779

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Dubai BasketballMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Davion Mintz 298301013-52-30-0+118
Dwayne Bacon 2615250025-111-24-5+1116
Mckinley Wright Iv 247351002-70-23-3+1212
Mfiondu Kabengele 20161011016-111-33-3+623
Tornike Shengelia 90111010-40-00-0-5-4
Filip Petrusev2317121006-101-34-4+2220
Elie Okobo1914041003-52-26-6+1318
Jaron Blossomgame132300001-30-00-0+23
Mamadi Diakite1311300104-50-13-3+313
Thomas Walkup133321011-21-10-0-14
Davis Bertans30000000-10-10-0-1-3
Kosta Kondic10100000-00-00-0-31
Kosner Baskonia Vitoria-GasteizMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Dj Stewart 274010111-50-22-3-160
Kobi Simmons 257320032-81-52-2-145
Tadas Sedekerskis 2413411005-61-22-2-1718
A.J. Lawson 2312220005-122-80-1-38
Kenneth Faried 166410003-60-10-0-116
Marcio Santos2210601003-50-14-4-217
Chris Duarte1811740024-93-60-0-613
Rodions Kurucs179120022-32-33-3+47
Damion Baugh147321042-30-03-5-37
Matteo Spagnolo50110020-10-10-0-1-3
Stefan Joksimovic40010000-10-10-0-1-1

DNP: Clement Frisch

Real Madrid 98 @89 Armani Olimpia Milan
Round 5 · Final · Unipol Forum
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MAD2132311498
MIL2515272289

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Real MadridMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Theo Maledon 2316340023-71-39-9+1023
Mikael Jantunen 216400011-20-04-4-99
Walter Tavares 1710600204-50-02-4+1415
Nick Smith Jr 82100000-30-12-2-80
Gabriele Procida 61100000-20-11-2-80
Facundo Campazzo2413460024-103-62-2+116
Alberto Abalde226002012-32-30-0+75
Andres Feliz1915551126-91-22-2+1124
Jaime Pradilla168411023-40-02-2+212
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot133210011-71-60-1+14-5
Chuma Okeke136201002-42-40-0+47
Damian Jones1212120015-62-30-0+710
Armani Olimpia MilanMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Devon Hall 2617112005-102-55-5-2016
Marko Guduric 218021032-70-34-4+93
Moses Wright 1711302003-60-15-7-2514
Alec Peters 141310010-20-11-2-120
Darius Thompson 100210010-50-30-0-15-4
Leandro Bolmaro2621351029-153-40-2-1516
Garrison Mathews2314310015-94-60-1+1410
Devin Booker197610001-50-25-6+1211
Jason Burnell153311011-21-20-0-56
Rj Cole117140013-61-10-004
Giampaolo Ricci110510000-20-20-0+122

DNP: Stefano Tonut

Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv 87 @90 FC Barcelona
Round 5 · Final · Palau Blaugrana
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
TEL2418222387
BAR2317272390

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Maccabi Rapyd Tel AvivMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
O'Shae J Brissett 267401002-42-41-1-511
Yam Madar 2622340018-113-53-4-931
Jaylen Hoard 234202032-40-00-0-52
Iffe Lundberg 2113132032-52-47-7017
Roman Sorkin 142300211-50-20-0-105
Daniel Theis2311520004-72-31-2+1014
Bonzie Colson2112414024-81-33-3+316
Jimmy Clark Iii179020014-81-30-0+12
Keaton Wallace125240002-51-20-0-38
Tj Leaf82000011-20-00-0+1-1
Armando Bacot Jr.20000000-20-10-00-4
William Rayman10000000-00-00-0+20
FC BarcelonaMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Joel Parra 2611221034-63-40-0+48
Kevin Punter 2319231005-113-76-6+721
Tyrese Martin 227721033-61-40-0+39
Olek Balcerowski 186400002-20-02-2+128
Justin Robinson 1611131014-71-22-2+1211
Umoja Gibson2013120045-63-40-0-119
Dario Brizuela191340000-60-51-1-2-1
Agustin Ubal136320001-10-04-4+514
Tosan Evbuomwan136500012-50-12-2-17
Josh Nebo135300022-40-01-2-132
Olivier Nkamhoua75001022-20-01-3+43
Stanley Umude30000000-00-00-0-5-2
Olympiacos Piraeus 102 @97 Valencia Basket
Round 5 · Final · OT · Roig Arena
Q1Q2Q3Q4OTT
OLY1717253112102
PAM31281219797

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Olympiacos PiraeusMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Evan Fournier 3723142047-192-87-7+1115
Sasha Vezenkov 2714711013-101-57-8+316
Tyson Ward 245640112-70-11-1+510
Nikola Milutinov 227720002-30-03-3+1317
Codi Miller-Mcintyre 143410011-41-40-0+134
Jean Montero3026520038-121-39-10-835
Mbaye Ndiaye2311132035-61-10-0+910
Kostas Papanikolaou209710104-71-30-0-213
Tyrique Jones132230001-10-00-0-22
Tyler Dorsey52000011-20-10-0-3-1
Cory Joseph20000000-10-00-0-3-1
Donta Hall20000010-00-00-0-11-3
Valencia BasketMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Tj Shorts 2916153025-131-25-8-818
Kameron Taylor 2815421035-111-34-5+610
Armoni Brooks 2514220025-124-100-0-127
Dylan Osetkowski 233421001-61-60-0-93
Neal Sako 140420010-00-00-0-105
Nathan Reuvers2013210006-61-10-1+214
Nikola Mirotic2019210105-102-77-7+119
Josep Puerto166020011-21-13-4-117
Omari Moore157021113-81-30-0+123
Alvaro Cardenas134321012-20-00-0-37
Jasiel Rivero110121010-10-10-0+6-2
Mario Saint-Supery60110000-20-10-0+1-3
Zalgiris Kaunas 80 @99 Fenerbahce Tarfin Istanbul
Round 5 · Final · Ulker Sports And Event Hall
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
ZAL1429132480
ULK2723282199

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Zalgiris KaunasMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Dustin Sleva 246721012-60-22-4-1210
Carsen Edwards 2120122027-134-82-2-618
Jonas Valanciunas 1981010013-50-12-2-314
Edgaras Ulanovas 185110022-20-01-2-12
Saben Lee 174040001-30-12-2-138
Sterling Brown187212003-61-20-0-109
Azuolas Tubelis176200002-70-12-4-231
Marius Grigonis158000043-42-20-0-95
Arnas Butkevicius144000011-10-02-2-193
Deividas Sirvydis138220013-42-20-0+99
Maodo Lo110120000-40-30-0+3-1
Marek Blazevic94210011-40-02-2-113
Fenerbahce Tarfin IstanbulMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Trent Forrest 224241011-50-02-2+14
Shavon Shields 2017310006-92-53-3+1019
Talen Horton Tucker 197230012-70-43-4+129
Braxton Key 1715311126-101-32-2+214
Sertac Sanli 156412002-31-21-2-210
Will Clyburn2114120005-123-71-1+710
Wade Baldwin Iv176370003-30-00-0+1916
Nicolo Melli1710400124-42-20-0+2312
Shane Larkin155031012-31-20-0+128
Marcus Bingham145300112-21-10-0+154
Ignas Sargiunas147110013-41-20-0-26
Johnny Juzang43000001-21-10-0-22
Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens 72 @55 Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade
Round 5 · Final · Belgrade Arena
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
PAN1619201772
PAR161281955

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Panathinaikos AKTOR AthensMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Guerschon Yabusele 207531112-52-41-2+1414
Jerian Grant 165110112-41-20-0+67
Panagiotis Kalaitzakis 82000011-20-00-0-71
Eleftherios Mantzoukas 82201020-00-02-2-31
Konstantinos Mitoglou 52100001-20-00-2-31
Brancou Badio269011043-71-42-2+19-1
Nigel Hayes-Davis2614200106-122-40-0+1213
Sylvain Francisco238151122-121-63-3+116
Mathias Lessort204943012-40-00-0+915
Juancho Hernangomez1910400004-61-21-2+311
Moustapha Fall136720103-40-00-1+1115
Nikolaos Rogkavopoulos83110011-21-20-0+130
Partizan Mozzart Bet BelgradeMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Carlik Jones 268132032-110-34-4-170
Kevarrius Hayes 2010300014-41-11-2-617
Ethan Thompson 163140011-51-30-0-12
Alessandro Pajola 134131012-60-20-0-40
Joffrey Lauvergne 100200010-10-00-0-13-3
Lamar Stevens248600113-61-21-2-1211
Tonye Jekiri199712014-60-01-2-1114
Luca Vildoza165040022-80-51-1-70
Bandja Sy150200000-20-20-0-30
Kyle Allman143110001-50-21-2-130
Arijan Lakic123310101-61-50-0-21
Nikola Tanaskovic82510001-30-10-0+44

Box scores: the official EuroLeague box score. Statements are quoted from the linked reports (translations are ours). Videos are embedded from official league and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.

Sign in

Welcome back to B3 Basketball.

Forgot your password?