Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball

EuroLeague games

Thu, Oct 22 · EuroLeague Round 7 · 6 games. Each game opens on the story of the night and the official highlights; use the green arrows (or swipe) for the full box score and what the players and coaches said after the game.

Real Madrid 113 @99 Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv
Round 7 · Final · Aleksandar Nikolic Hall
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MAD23283032113
TEL3022212699

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Real MadridMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Theo Maledon 2411241131-130-49-904
Walter Tavares 2411700105-50-01-3+417
Chuma Okeke 236300002-32-30-0+1110
Andres Feliz 2118242006-124-82-2+917
Mikael Jantunen 186330012-42-20-0+95
Facundo Campazzo2021352015-75-76-7+1928
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot1915320004-113-74-4+513
Alberto Abalde1515310005-63-42-2+718
Jaime Pradilla142231000-30-22-2+65
Nick Smith Jr105210022-31-20-0+74
Damian Jones73100011-21-10-0-71

DNP: Gabriele Procida

Maccabi Rapyd Tel AvivMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Jaylen Hoard 2710410003-60-04-5-712
Yam Madar 2614450032-90-210-11-218
O'Shae J Brissett 2510212414-72-30-2-812
Daniel Theis 229642104-71-30-0-715
Keaton Wallace 153220001-61-40-0-30
Bonzie Colson2319301007-85-50-0-522
Jimmy Clark Iii2120430038-150-24-5-1117
John Dibartolomeo125220012-31-20-0-15
Roman Sorkin105100102-80-11-1-132
Armando Bacot Jr.62500001-10-00-006
Tj Leaf62200001-10-00-0-103
William Rayman00000000-00-00-0-30
FC Barcelona 89 @81 Armani Olimpia Milan
Round 7 · Final · Unipol Forum
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BAR2321271889
MIL2119241781

No official highlights video for this game yet.

FC BarcelonaMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Tyrese Martin 2814732006-132-70-1+420
Kevin Punter 2717231016-162-83-3+812
Justin Robinson 2410581044-101-51-2+512
Joel Parra 2312611005-112-60-0013
Olek Balcerowski 150001120-00-00-0+1-3
Josh Nebo2411500124-70-03-5+714
Umoja Gibson1513521014-63-32-2+321
Stanley Umude157301022-32-31-2+57
Olivier Nkamhoua134321012-30-10-0+86
Justin Minaya81100000-00-01-2-1-1
Tosan Evbuomwan30100030-10-10-00-4

DNP: Juan Nunez

Armani Olimpia MilanMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Moses Wright 216800042-51-11-2-910
Alec Peters 2013210005-103-60-0-610
Devon Hall 195130122-61-50-0-143
Garrison Mathews 193110001-61-60-0-12-1
Rj Cole 189350014-71-20-0-710
Leandro Bolmaro2712342045-80-02-2+615
Darius Thompson2212332124-82-52-2-515
Jason Burnell1915201014-64-53-3-214
Devin Booker184311021-41-21-2+13
Marko Guduric132400030-20-12-2+80

DNP: Ousmane Diop, Giampaolo Ricci

Besiktas Istanbul 80 @89 Anadolu Efes Istanbul
Round 7 · Final · Turkcell Basketball Development Center
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BES1719242080
IST2928112189

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Besiktas IstanbulMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Anthony Brown 2510520023-61-33-4-310
Jaylen Nowell 2214111046-100-12-2-188
Ante Zizic 207230003-70-01-1-78
Devon Dotson 169201003-41-22-2+611
Conor Morgan 103110011-31-30-0-5-1
Scottie Wilbekin2510352003-121-83-3+614
Eugene Omoruyi2316622038-120-20-1+317
Berk Ugurlu190121000-20-10-0-12-1
Wenyen Gabriel130200010-20-00-0-3-7
Metecan Birsen126101012-32-30-0-66
Lonnie Walker Iv115112002-61-30-0-64

DNP: David Dejulius

Anadolu Efes IstanbulMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Jordan Loyd 374821052-60-30-0+67
Collin Malcolm 3015520037-141-50-1-1111
Cameron Payne 2322011037-104-64-4019
Dario Saric 2214630025-100-14-4-317
Bruno Fernando 134300121-20-02-4+133
Kai Jones254711402-40-00-0-413
Ercan Osmani189221103-41-12-2+1214
Matthew Strazel144260020-40-14-4+1111
Santi Yusta1313100014-62-33-3+2111

DNP: Daron Russell, David Mutaf, Erkan Yilmaz

Dubai Basketball 107 @91 FC Bayern Munich
Round 7 · Final · Sap Garden
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DUB29341925107
MUN1422312491

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Dubai BasketballMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Mfiondu Kabengele 26247202110-151-33-3+929
Mckinley Wright Iv 2315251015-92-43-4+1219
Dwayne Bacon 162161001-30-10-0+48
Filip Petrusev 168300202-51-23-4+411
Davion Mintz 140220010-10-10-0+40
Elie Okobo2517392017-103-40-0+1228
Jaron Blossomgame2316210006-111-33-4+1216
Davis Bertans239211103-73-70-0+128
Kosta Kondic1712111023-52-34-4+410
Mamadi Diakite134111201-20-12-2+77

DNP: Nemanja Dangubic, Klemen Prepelic

FC Bayern MunichMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Andreas Obst 228120003-62-30-0-309
Austin Wiley 144500002-20-00-0-127
Johannes Thiemann 126200032-50-12-4-190
Marjon Beauchamp 112010021-40-00-0-23-4
Kamar Baldwin 50010010-00-00-0-100
Oscar Da Silva2314510016-70-02-2-318
Duane Washington2217120017-153-50-0+47
Vladimir Lucic227341012-31-12-2+1014
Rokas Jokubaitis217020013-61-20-0-43
Johannes Voigtmann1910650023-62-32-2016
Justinian Jessup1615121015-73-42-2+515
Niels Giffey61101000-10-01-2+21
Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade 82 @85 Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade
Round 7 · Final · OT · Belgrade Arena
Q1Q2Q3Q4OTT
RED21171225782
PAR312113101085

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet BelgradeMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Semi Ojeleye 3313310012-40-19-11016
Nick Weiler-Babb 243322001-41-30-0-34
Jared Butler 216320013-120-40-0-31
Dejan Davidovac 101000000-00-01-2-15-1
Nikola Djurisic 102210011-30-00-0-102
Jordan Nwora3116822026-132-52-2+721
Chris Jones2722442028-153-53-3+523
David Kramer267200002-41-32-3+89
Chima Moneke162210011-20-10-0-12
Tyson Carter106100022-41-21-202
Ebuka Izundu94300011-20-02-4+11
Patrick Baldwin20000000-10-00-0-4-1
Partizan Mozzart Bet BelgradeMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Carlik Jones 36264500310-172-54-4+1428
Ethan Thompson 266501012-80-42-3+103
Alessandro Pajola 207110013-41-20-2-15
Nikola Tanaskovic 154400032-30-00-0+30
Joffrey Lauvergne 60010000-00-00-0+40
Kevarrius Hayes3213800325-80-03-6+320
Luca Vildoza308422023-82-70-0-910
Lamar Stevens2316600027-101-31-1-214
Arijan Lakic213110001-41-40-0-7-2
Kyle Allman122022010-30-22-202

DNP: Mario Nakic, Bandja Sy

Kosner Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz 79 @85 Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens
Round 7 · Final · Telekom Center Athens
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BAS2119142579
PAN2023202285

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Kosner Baskonia Vitoria-GasteizMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Damion Baugh 318271043-90-22-2-69
Matteo Spagnolo 2216040027-82-20-0-718
Rodions Kurucs 210651040-40-20-0-11
Kenneth Faried 196312013-40-10-0-99
Dj Stewart 160101000-20-00-0-141
Stefan Joksimovic1913031005-92-61-1+1012
Tadas Sedekerskis1910510005-60-00-0-116
A.J. Lawson178220022-91-63-7-5-1
Marcio Santos177421032-40-13-4+16
Clement Frisch1311210024-51-12-2+210

DNP: Pedro Souza

Panathinaikos AKTOR AthensMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-PIR
Nigel Hayes-Davis 2818702016-92-34-7+422
Sylvain Francisco 25100112054-102-60-0+912
Brancou Badio 203720041-51-50-0+113
Juancho Hernangomez 140200110-10-10-0+6-1
Konstantinos Mitoglou 108310004-50-10-0+810
Guerschon Yabusele259420004-81-50-0-411
Mathias Lessort2420611119-100-02-3-328
Kendrick Nunn1911151034-111-52-2-28
Jerian Grant145110002-40-11-2-35
Isaac Bonga130100100-00-00-0+51
Moustapha Fall21000000-00-01-2-11

DNP: Panagiotis Kalaitzakis

Box scores: the official EuroLeague box score. Statements are quoted from the linked reports (translations are ours). Videos are embedded from official league and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.

Sign in

Welcome back to B3 Basketball.

Forgot your password?