Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball

NBA games

Mon, Oct 26 · NBA · 9 games. Each game opens on the story of the night and the official highlights; use the green arrows (or swipe) for the full box score and what the players and coaches said after the game.

Washington Wizards 103 @110 Charlotte Hornets
Final · Spectrum Center, Charlotte
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
WAS21232435103
CHA19352630110

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Washington WizardsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Trae Young G382261000210-201-41-1-542.2
Anthony Davis F362910010011-223-64-4+644
Kyshawn George F2920420148-142-22-2+1426.8
Bilal Coulibaly G293511011-50-31-2-1012.5
Alex Sarr C2612610204-60-24-6-526.7
Bub Carrington286031012-72-50-0+112.5
Tre Johnson237321023-81-60-0-314.6
Khris Middleton130100010-00-00-0-170.2
Deandre Ayton120420010-10-00-0-146.8
Justin Champagnie42200001-10-00-0+64.4
Will Riley42000021-10-00-0-80

DNP: Anthony Gill, Felix Okpara, Tre Mann

Charlotte HornetsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Brandon Miller F36396132215-285-104-5+1660.7
Dennis Schroder G368251004-150-50-0-120.9
Moussa Diabate F35111731314-60-03-4046.9
Naz Reid C29181211048-222-80-1-432.9
Sion James G295230012-41-30-0+210.9
Grayson Allen2815210023-82-57-7+316.9
Tidjane Salaun165501002-61-40-0+614
Ryan Kalkbrenner136410003-40-00-0+712.3
Christian Anderson113411011-31-30-0+711.3
Royce O'Neale70010000-10-10-0-11.5

DNP: Hannes Steinbach, PJ Hall, Liam McNeeley

Minnesota Timberwolves 125 @127 Cleveland Cavaliers
Final/OT · Rocket Arena, Cleveland
Q1Q2Q3Q4OTT
MIN3129262712125
CLE2426362714127

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Minnesota TimberwolvesMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Anthony Edwards G41474422419-345-154-6+1165.8
Jaden McDaniels F3714640006-92-30-0+527.2
Jonathan Kuminga F36101011104-100-42-4+1029.5
Rudy Gobert C3652021120-90-25-8+236
LaMelo Ball G3111061075-111-60-2-1016
Ayo Dosunmu269101134-101-20-0-213.2
Terrence Shannon Jr.2414451014-113-63-3-1328.3
Joan Beringer1712700206-60-00-0-326.4
Trey Lyles133110001-11-10-0-95.7
Bones Hyland50120000-10-10-0-14.2

DNP: Cody Williams, Isaiah Evans, Jaylen Clark, Zyon Pullin

Cleveland CavaliersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
James Harden G3919592037-173-92-2041.5
Evan Mobley C38181030216-124-52-6-139.5
Donovan Mitchell G38265721310-215-91-1-448.5
Peyton Watson G3715813425-130-55-6-745.1
Jarrett Allen C2710921203-70-04-4-132.8
Sam Merrill319421003-81-62-2+1319.8
Jaylon Tyson2011450015-90-41-2+1522.3
Meleek Thomas1916201026-104-50-0+119.4
Mario Hezonja153310001-51-20-0-68.1

DNP: Tristan Enaruna, Riley Minix, Thomas Bryant, Craig Porter Jr., Tyrese Proctor

Chicago Bulls 99 @134 Boston Celtics
Final · TD Garden, Boston
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CHI2133212499
BOS33333929134

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Chicago BullsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Caleb Wilson F3217531237-151-52-4-333.5
Norman Powell G2420124025-114-76-7-334.2
Josh Giddey G2411141124-71-42-2-1122.2
Matas Buzelis F2211121023-62-43-4-2716.2
Jalen Smith F207610022-82-51-1013.7
Noa Essengue160401010-50-30-2-256.8
Tre Jones158100021-20-06-8-177.2
Leonard Miller149900024-71-30-0-2617.8
Buddy Hield133011011-21-20-0-296.5
Tobe Awaka124600102-30-00-0-514.2
Dailyn Swain122222041-30-10-0-59.4
Jaylin Sellers120010030-50-50-0-5-1.5
Isaac Okoro111141100-20-21-2+514.2
Jordan Hawkins74100002-30-10-1-45.2
Zach Collins62200001-50-20-0-204.4
Boston CelticsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jayson Tatum F2823761037-172-57-8+1840.4
Paul George F2516520045-143-73-4+1521
Derrick White G185643162-41-20-0024.2
Jordan Walsh G184323032-50-20-0+816.6
Mitchell Robinson C167700013-30-01-2+414.4
Hugo Gonzalez2413520104-61-34-6+3425
Payton Pritchard22281420110-167-101-1+2240.2
Sam Hauser2011410004-73-40-0+3617.3
Neemias Queta197510203-50-01-2+3220.5
Baylor Scheierman182621031-50-30-0-212.2
Luka Garza136321021-30-14-6-113.6
Mike Conley76002012-22-20-0+711
Ron Harper Jr.73101001-41-30-0+47.2
Chris Cenac Jr.53100001-21-20-0-24.2
Dallas Mavericks 113 @109 Miami Heat
Final · Kaseya Center, Miami
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DAL23303030113
MIA27253225109

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Dallas MavericksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
P.J. Washington F4120922136-154-114-4+539.8
Cooper Flagg F402961153512-232-83-3+871.7
Kyrie Irving G3318662027-172-112-2-638.2
Daniel Gafford F268931214-50-00-0+631.3
Max Christie G2611530023-63-62-2+419.5
Zaccharie Risacher306811302-131-61-2+929.1
Walter Clayton Jr.1715440126-72-21-1+2226.8
Morez Johnson Jr.156210013-40-00-0-68.9
Marcus Sasser80100000-30-20-0-101.2
Sergio de Larrea60100000-10-00-0-121.2

DNP: Tobi Lawal, Moussa Cisse, Jett Howard

Miami HeatMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Giannis Antetokounmpo F3929141101512-232-43-7-160.3
Andrew Wiggins F3412310016-120-50-0-1016.1
Davion Mitchell G3321023049-152-51-2-1029
Bam Adebayo C308832213-100-52-4-833.1
Klay Thompson G156110002-82-70-0-58.7
Pelle Larsson3412043003-61-35-6-527
Bobby Portis24101220233-113-61-2+830.4
Tim Hardaway Jr.165210001-51-42-4+78.9
Dru Smith156211002-22-20-0+412.9

DNP: Simone Fontecchio, Myron Gardner, Nikola Jovic, Nick Richards, Ryan Conwell

Indiana Pacers 102 @110 Milwaukee Bucks
Final · Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
IND29322417102
MIL31193426110

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Indiana PacersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Pascal Siakam F37201360048-171-43-4-940.6
Tyrese Haliburton G3522691118-174-102-3-647.7
Jay Huff C236610023-80-30-0-812.7
Kelly Oubre Jr. G239310213-71-32-5-1119.1
Aaron Nesmith G2113011115-113-70-0+119.5
Jarace Walker2910822213-122-72-4-233.6
Quenton Jackson274240011-30-12-2-511.4
Obi Toppin2314620106-132-70-0-127.2
Larry Nance Jr.192311111-60-50-0-212.1
Jalen Slawson32100011-10-00-0+32.2
Kobe Brown00000000-10-10-000
Braden Smith00000000-00-00-000

DNP: Ivica Zubac, Andrew Nembhard

Milwaukee BucksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Tyler Herro G32231071127-143-66-10+149.5
Ryan Rollins G3219240017-143-72-4+1026.4
Kyle Kuzma F2917730026-104-61-1027.9
Myles Turner C286941432-70-32-2+1434.8
Jaime Jaquez Jr. F258601004-130-40-0-118.2
Kasparas Jakucionis217450022-41-32-2-117.3
AJ Green203431001-61-60-0+515.3
Kel'el Ware19161401007-130-42-2-535.8
Brayden Burries164211012-50-20-0+69.9
Nate Ament147300003-81-20-0+1210.6
Ousmane Dieng30000000-10-10-0-10

DNP: Bogoljub Markovic, Jericho Sims, Caris LeVert, Gary Trent Jr., Kevin Porter Jr.

Phoenix Suns 114 @125 Oklahoma City Thunder
Final · Paycom Center, Oklahoma City
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
PHX27263229114
OKC33343226125

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Phoenix SunsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Devin Booker G343270001-70-21-1-1115.9
Dillon Brooks F3319553104-143-108-12-1244.5
Miles Bridges F3217841037-172-101-2-1732.6
Jalen Green G3120440118-131-33-4-1032.8
Khaman Maluach C2612711145-100-12-2-223.9
Collin Gillespie239122023-93-80-0-1617.2
Jordan Goodwin1712420004-94-80-0-1019.8
Luke Kennard169120003-53-50-0-613.2
Ryan Dunn146210112-41-21-2+511.9
Duop Reath75300111-11-12-2+310.6
Koa Peat30000000-00-00-0+70
Rasheer Fleming30100000-10-00-0+71.2
Jamaree Bouyea32010001-10-00-0+73.5

DNP: CJ Huntley, Koby Brea

Oklahoma City ThunderMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G30263302411-181-53-4+1036.1
Jared McCain G3018341126-144-72-3+631.6
Isaiah Hartenstein C26151330016-70-03-3-134.1
Ajay Mitchell G25302501110-161-39-10+1841.9
Kenrich Williams G243701101-60-21-1017.4
Jaylin Williams266631012-52-40-0+819.7
Bennett Stirtz257110021-61-44-4+17.7
Josh Dix220100010-30-20-0-70.2
Aday Mara20111020244-60-03-4+1328
Alex Caruso99230003-53-50-0+1415.9
Brooks Barnhizer30000000-00-00-0-70

DNP: Otega Oweh

Atlanta Hawks 110 @120 Houston Rockets
Final · Toyota Center (Houston), Houston
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
ATL35311925110
HOU32312829120

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Atlanta HawksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jalen Johnson F3621942245-141-510-12-945.8
CJ McCollum G3020133018-164-70-0-533.7
Onyeka Okongwu F2911912115-101-40-0031.3
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G2912231035-132-70-2-1218.9
Dyson Daniels G284041002-80-10-0-113
Aaron Wiggins2712431005-122-60-0-1224.3
Luguentz Dort2111210004-110-53-3-1714.9
Jock Landale188640103-80-22-3-1724.2
Kingston Flemings186130043-40-10-1-57.7
Dorian Finney-Smith10000000-00-00-0+70
Corey Kispert15000002-21-10-0+75
Asa Newell10100000-00-00-0+71.2
Zuby Ejiofor10000000-00-00-0+70
Houston RocketsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jabari Smith Jr. F39161251116-132-62-3+1242.9
Alperen Sengun C37299961611-151-16-8+2968.3
Kevin Durant F3022931446-131-49-10+948.3
Fred VanVleet G295450022-70-31-1+1515.3
Amen Thompson G2815520056-80-03-4-319
Tari Eason3313820314-81-34-5+1133.6
Reed Sheppard2413042015-122-71-1+224
Bogdan Bogdanovic135211002-31-20-0+111.9
Clint Capela42200001-10-00-0-54.4
Jae'Sean Tate10100010-00-00-0-70.2
Isaiah Crawford10000000-10-10-0-70
Bruce Thornton10000000-00-00-0-70

DNP: Sean Pedulla

Memphis Grizzlies 110 @105 Utah Jazz
Final · Delta Center, Salt Lake City
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MEM30283121110
UTA21312429105

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Memphis GrizzliesMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Cedric Coward F31161131026-124-40-0+834.7
Cameron Boozer F3113740114-121-64-4-929.4
Jaylen Wells F3014300005-92-52-2-917.6
Ty Jerome G3015181014-151-66-7+430.2
Zach Edey C214320230-20-04-4-413.6
Jerami Grant2413300114-63-42-3+1218.6
Cam Spencer188550003-52-30-0+121.5
GG Jackson164121012-70-30-0+610.2
Isaiah Stewart154400012-40-00-0-17.8
Scotty Pippen Jr.137212012-71-32-2+715.9
Quinten Post1212210015-62-30-0+1014.9

DNP: Kris Murray, Olivier-Maxence Prosper, Taylor Hendricks, Karim Lopez

Utah JazzMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Ace Bailey G34171030316-103-62-2+1141.5
Keyonte George G3326360029-170-38-9+936.6
Darryn Peterson G2614741005-183-51-1-231.4
Jaren Jackson Jr. F106320002-50-22-3-412.6
Lauri Markkanen F62000000-20-12-2+22
Mo Bamba2914710417-80-00-0+1134.9
Josh Green256411022-41-31-1+1413.3
Josh Okogie210200110-40-30-0-84.4
Isaiah Collier217880002-90-33-7-1228.6
Svi Mykhailiuk130101000-40-20-0-124.2
Brice Sensabaugh911200024-63-40-0-1611.4
Kyle Filipowski80100020-30-10-0-13-0.8
Tony Bradley62100021-20-00-0-51.2

DNP: Blake Hinson

Golden State Warriors 134 @114 Denver Nuggets
Final · Ball Arena, Denver
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
GSW28324034134
DEN32242830114

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Golden State WarriorsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Brandin Podziemski G3318751007-143-71-1+3336.9
Yaxel Lendeborg F31311260139-191-812-13+2754.4
Gui Santos F2813311005-61-22-2+1821.1
Draymond Green F273470051-21-20-0+713.3
Stephen Curry G2724332038-83-35-5+735.1
Al Horford1911300004-53-30-0+1414.6
De'Anthony Melton193430001-61-50-0+112.3
Georges Niang189200013-73-60-0-810.4
Brandon Williams156330142-62-20-0+1413.1
Gary Payton II127201003-71-30-0-712.4
Graham Ike33010011-11-10-0-13.5
Malevy Leons30100000-00-00-0-11.2
LJ Cryer36020002-32-20-0-19
Will Richard30000000-00-00-0-10
Charles Bassey20100000-10-00-0-21.2
Denver NuggetsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jamal Murray G3619683038-133-60-0-544.2
Nikola Jokic C35197111318-181-62-3-1654.9
Christian Braun G349423034-91-40-0-1322.8
Bryce Hopkins F3113310005-91-32-2-2118.1
Aaron Gordon F257421012-100-23-3-1216.8
DeMar DeRozan2921422117-152-55-5-736.8
Trevon Brazile176100012-21-11-1-96.2
Marvin Bagley III117200102-30-03-4-512.4
Tyus Jones90022100-00-00-0-1612
Zeke Nnaji45100001-11-12-2+16.2
DaRon Holmes II40011000-10-10-0+14.5
Cam Whitmore44010012-20-00-1+14.5
Ryan Nembhard44010001-10-02-2+15.5

Box scores: ESPN. Statements are quoted from the linked reports (translations are ours). Videos are embedded from official league and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.

Sign in

Welcome back to B3 Basketball.

Forgot your password?